Charming country living! This 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home sits on a shaded corner lot. Original hardwood floors and a completely remodeled bathroom. It has a 2 car attached garage with a detached shop. Call me today for your showing!
For sale
$189,900
645 Old Union Rd, Paris, TN 38242
3beds
1,210sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1953
0.55 Acres Lot
$179,200 Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 492 |
- 21 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Madeline Page 731-363-7959,
Casey Drewry Realty 731-393-0233
Source: Tennessee Valley MLS ,MLS#: 136705
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Utility Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 169.4
- Dimensions: 14.42 x 11.75
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 117.5
- Dimensions: 11.75 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 134.15
- Dimensions: 11.75 x 11.42
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 157.65
- Dimensions: 13.42 x 11.75
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 90.48
- Dimensions: 10.75 x 8.42
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 196.81
- Dimensions: 16.75 x 11.75
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric
Features
- Flooring: Wood & Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,210
- Total interior livable area: 1,210 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Double Attached Garage, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.55 Acres
- Dimensions: 0.545 -/+
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 008.01
Condition
- Year built: 1953
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: None
Location
- Region: Paris
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $183,900
- Annual tax amount: $551
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$179,200
$154,000 - $202,000
$1,257/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900+137.4%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2019 | Sold | $80,000-3%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Pending sale | $82,500$68/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone Real Estate #120843 Report a problem | ||
| 8/7/2019 | Listed for sale | $82,500+10%$68/sqft |
| 5/27/2008 | Sold | $75,000-6%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2008 | Listed for sale | $79,770+49.1%$66/sqft |
Source: NCI Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/1999 | Sold | $53,500$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $551 +62.2% | $45,975 +161.6% |
| 2024 | $340 +2.1% | $17,575 |
| 2023 | $333 | $17,575 |
| 2022 | $333 | $17,575 |
| 2021 | $333 | $17,575 |
| 2020 | $333 -0.3% | $17,575 +10.2% |
| 2019 | $334 | $15,950 |
| 2018 | $334 -0.1% | $15,950 |
| 2017 | $334 | $15,950 |
| 2016 | $334 -4.7% | $15,950 |
| 2015 | $350 +0.5% | $15,950 |
| 2014 | $349 | $15,950 +0.5% |
| 2013 | $349 -0.1% | $15,878 |
| 2012 | $349 +0.1% | $15,878 |
| 2011 | $349 +7.3% | $15,878 |
| 2010 | $325 | $15,878 |
| 2009 | -- | $15,878 +4.8% |
| 2008 | $356 | $15,149 |
| 2007 | $356 +15.6% | $15,149 +13.1% |
| 2006 | $308 | $13,393 |
| 2005 | $308 -25.1% | $13,393 |
| 2004 | $411 +38.8% | $13,393 +4.9% |
| 2002 | $296 | $12,766 +5.5% |
| 2001 | -- | $12,101 -74.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $48,302 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38242