Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $949,000

    645 Paso Fino Ct, Reno, NV 89521

    4beds
    3,564sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $950,000 Zestimate®
    $266/sqft
    $3,969 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $950,000

    $874,000 - $1.04M

    $3,969/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,969/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,678/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in Curti Ranch in South Reno, this move-in ready home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,564 sq. ft. of living space with a 3-car garage and RV parking. The primary bedroom is on the main level, with three additional bedrooms and two full baths upstairs, along with a spacious upstairs loft—ideal for a second living area, home gym, game room, theater, etc. One over-sized upstairs bedroom offers the potential to be converted back to 2 bedrooms to total 5 bedrooms. The primary suite features a huge walk-in closet and an en-suite bathroom with dual sinks and dual shower heads. The entire home has been freshly painted in a neutral color and includes engineered hardwood flooring throughout most of the lower level. The large eat-in kitchen offers ample cabinet space and open to the family room. The home also includes a separate living room & formal dining room. The low-maintenance backyard features a patio cover that is designed for easy upkeep, as well as a separate RV Parking area. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator are included. Virtual Tour available!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Devin Scruggs BS.143922 775-843-1801,

    Dickson Realty - Caughlin

    Bought with:

    Cristy Leck, S.181900

    RE/MAX Professionals-Reno

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260000526MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Loft, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Drapes, Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,564
    • Total interior livable area: 3,564 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
    Details
    • Parcel number: 14059111
    • Zoning: PD

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Water Meter Installed

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Reno
    • Subdivision: Curti Ranch 2 Unit 6

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $200 quarterly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Association name: Curti Ranch II Landscape Association

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2026Sold$949,000-2.2%$266/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000526 Report a problem
    3/17/2026Contingent$969,900$272/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000526 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$969,900-0.5%$272/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000526 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Listed for sale$975,000$274/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000526 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Contingent$975,000$274/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000526 Report a problem
    1/15/2026Listed for sale$975,000$274/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #260000526 Report a problem
    12/19/2025Listing removed$975,000$274/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250054901 Report a problem
    10/11/2025Price change$975,000-2.4%$274/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250054901 Report a problem
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$999,000+207.4%$280/sqft
    Source: NNRMLS #250054901 Report a problem
    8/19/2009Sold$325,000+2307.4%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/17/2009Sold$13,500-97.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2008Listing removed$516,500$145/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #70016729 Report a problem
    4/4/2008Price change$516,500-0.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #70016729 Report a problem
    3/9/2008Price change$517,000-0.2%$145/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #70016729 Report a problem
    3/6/2008Price change$518,000-0.4%$145/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #70016729 Report a problem
    1/9/2008Price change$519,900-1.7%$146/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #70016729 Report a problem
    12/1/2007Listed for sale$529,000+20.2%$148/sqft
    Source: Number1Expert #70016729 Report a problem
    7/13/2005Sold$440,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,304 +7.9%$204,952 +3.3%
    2024$4,914 +3%$198,458 +1.6%
    2023$4,771 +8%$195,260 +20%
    2022$4,418 +6.3%$162,745 +7.1%
    2021$4,155 +3%$151,919 +2.9%
    2020$4,034 -2.9%$147,669
    2019$4,155 +3%$147,669 +7.4%
    2018$4,034 +8.8%$137,503 +0.9%
    2017$3,706 $136,321 -0.2%
    2016$3,706 $136,641 +0.5%
    2015$3,706 +3.2%$135,978 +13.4%
    2014$3,591 $119,896 +26.1%
    2013$3,591 $95,062
    2012-- $95,062 +1.5%
    2011-- $93,653 -11.4%
    2010-- $105,756 -9.8%
    2009-- $117,271 -6.1%
    2008-- $124,861 -15.6%
    2007-- $147,874 +3.2%
    2006-- $143,304 +7.2%
    2005-- $133,664

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch