Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,000

    645 Perry Rdg, Carbondale, CO 81623

    0beds
    0baths
    0.44Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $18/sqft
    $3,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,249/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The neighborhood you want with the ''must have'' view of Mt. Sopris. Nearly one-half acre backing up to trees and hillside for maximum backyard privacy. Set above the golf course with panoramic vistas. Enjoy all that River Valley Ranch has to offer: clubhouse, swimming pool, tennis courts, fitness facilities, miles of trails, Crystal River frontage and the championship level Jay Morrish designed golf course. All within an easy bike ride to Main Street, Carbondale with its vibrant arts and ''foodie'' vibe.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 19,329 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 246310209003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $269 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Access: Paved
    • Electric: Yes
    • Major Area: Carbondale
    • Possible Use: Single Family
    • Lot Description: Golf Course, Rolling, View, Flat, Wooded Lot
    • Type: Single Family Lot
    • Water: City
    • Extras: Cable TV, Underground Utility, Common Area
    • Status: Pending

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/15/2020Sold$140,000+12%$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2020Pending sale$125,000$6/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale #164986 Report a problem
    6/30/2020Price change$125,000+4.6%$6/sqft
    4/12/2019Listed for sale$119,500-7.4%$6/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale #158732 Report a problem
    3/3/2019Listing removed$129,000$7/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse Real Estate #152954 Report a problem
    11/16/2018Price change$129,000-16.8%$7/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse-Carbondale #152954 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Listed for sale$155,000-6.1%$8/sqft
    1/12/2018Listing removed$165,000$9/sqft
    Source: Roaring Fork Realty, LLC #147572 Report a problem
    2/14/2017Listed for sale$165,000-5.7%$9/sqft
    Source: Roaring Fork Realty, LLC #147572 Report a problem
    1/1/2017Listing removed$175,000$9/sqft
    Source: Roaring Fork Realty, LLC #142811 Report a problem
    2/27/2016Listed for sale$175,000-11.6%$9/sqft
    Source: Roaring Fork Realty #142811 Report a problem
    11/26/2015Listing removed$198,000$10/sqft
    Source: Roaring Fork Realty #137995 Report a problem
    3/13/2015Listed for sale$198,000$10/sqft
    Source: Roaring Fork Realty #137995 Report a problem
    1/1/2015Listing removed$198,000$10/sqft
    Source: Roaring Fork Realty #134354 Report a problem
    5/24/2014Listed for sale$198,000+96%$10/sqft
    Source: Roaring Fork Realty #134354 Report a problem
    10/3/2013Sold$101,000-15.8%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/17/2013Price change$119,900-17.3%$6/sqft
    Source: Alpine Property Real Estate #128213 Report a problem
    1/9/2013Price change$145,000-3.3%$8/sqft
    10/28/2012Price change$149,900-6.3%$8/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Mason Morse Real Estate #126176 Report a problem
    8/24/2012Price change$159,900-5.9%$8/sqft
    6/28/2012Listed for sale$169,900+14%$9/sqft
    Source: Mason Morse Real Estate #126176 Report a problem
    4/24/2012Listing removed$149,000$8/sqft
    Source: Mason Morse Real Estate #121003 Report a problem
    4/21/2012Listed for sale$149,000-52.7%$8/sqft
    Source: Mason Morse Real Estate #121003 Report a problem
    2/5/2009Listing removed$315,000$16/sqft
    Source: Listhub #109294 Report a problem
    1/29/2009Listed for sale$315,000-3.1%$16/sqft
    Source: Listhub #109294 Report a problem
    4/27/2007Sold$325,000$17/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,582 $96,260
    2023$7,582 +181%$96,260 +191.4%
    2022$2,698 +43.9%$33,030 +5.3%
    2021$1,874 $31,360 +36.8%
    2020$1,874 $22,920
    2019$1,874 -0.8%$22,920 -18%
    2018$1,890 -17%$27,940
    2017$2,276 +7.4%$27,940 +150.1%
    2016$2,120 $11,170
    2015-- $11,170 -66.6%
    2006-- $33,450
    2005-- $33,450 +32.5%
    2004-- $25,250 +878.7%
    2003-- $2,580

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 81623