Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    645 Ridgewood Loop, Mandeville, LA 70471

    3beds
    2baths
    1,590sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $228,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,171 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $228,100

    $205,000 - $251,000

    $2,171/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,171/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    645 Ridgewood Loop, Mandeville, LA 70471 is a single family home that contains 1,590 sq ft and was built in 1981. It contains 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The Zestimate for this house is $228,100. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $2,171/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,590 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 38636

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1981

• Heating and Cooling \ CoolingYN \ true
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heating \ Central
    • Heating and Cooling \ HeatingYN \ true
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • HeatingYN \ true
    • InteriorFeatures \ Pantry
    • LaundryFeatures \ Washer\Dryer Hookups
    • LeaseTerm \ 12 mo
    • Lot \ LotFeatures \ Regular
    • LotFeatures \ Regular
    • MLS Listing ID: 2264196
    • MLS Name: GSREIN ZDDP (GSREIN ZDDP)
    • Materials \ FoundationDetails \ Slab
    • MlsStatus \ Active
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Cats OK
    • Other Building Features \ PetsAllowed \ Dogs OK
    • Other Exterior Features \ Fencing \ Fenced
    • Other Interior Features \ Furnished \ Unfurnished
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Fireplace
    • Other Interior Features \ InteriorFeatures \ Pantry
    • Other Interior Features \ LaundryFeatures \ Washer/Dryer Hookups
    • PropertyCondition \ Resale
    • Safety \ SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • SecurityFeatures \ Smoke Detector(s)
    • Sewer \ Utility Co.
    • TenantPays \ Electricity
    • TenantPays \ Gas
    • TenantPays \ Water
    • Type and Style \ ArchitecturalStyle \ Traditional
    • Utilities \ Sewer \ Utility Co.
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Cable Connected
    • Utilities \ WaterSource \ Public
    • WaterSource \ Public

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2020Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: LATTER & BLUM INC/REALTORS #2264196 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for rent$1,250+8.7%$1/sqft
    2/14/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: LATTER & BLUM INC/REALTORS #2181295 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Price change$1,150-8%$1/sqft
    1/16/2019Price change$1,250+13.6%$1/sqft
    12/31/2018Price change$1,100-6.4%$1/sqft
    12/17/2018Price change$1,175-2.1%$1/sqft
    12/8/2018Price change$1,200-7.7%$1/sqft
    11/17/2018Listed for rent$1,300$1/sqft
    11/29/2010Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,744 -3.6%$14,542
    2024$1,809 +8.4%$14,542 +15.5%
    2023$1,669 $12,592
    2022$1,669 +0.2%$12,592
    2021$1,666 +0.1%$12,592
    2020$1,664 -0.7%$12,592 +3%
    2019$1,676 -0.1%$12,225
    2018$1,678 -0.9%$12,225
    2017$1,694 -0.8%$12,225
    2016$1,707 $12,225 +9.3%
    2015$1,707 +6.4%$11,183
    2014$1,605 +1.1%$11,183
    2013$1,588 $11,183 +73.9%
    2010-- $6,432

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70471