Perched on the top floor of the well-managed Rockburn Commons II, Howard County community, this stunning penthouse offers a rare duality of modern comfort and immediate financial upside. Priced competitively to reflect its original kitchen, this home is an incredible opportunity to secure instant equity and customize your dream space in a competitive market. As you step inside, you're greeted by a bright, open-concept living room where soaring vaulted ceilings maximize the sense of space. Sunlight pours into the room, drawing you toward the peaceful, newly finished balcony—your private oasis for fresh air and relaxation. The entire home feels remarkably fresh, thanks to a brand-new coat of contemporary neutral paint and pristine new carpeting underfoot. The thoughtful layout features two generous bedrooms and two full baths, providing privacy for occupants or guests. While the kitchen is fully functional and ready to use, it serves as the perfect blank canvas for your future updates, allowing you to add value exactly where it counts. Convenience is key here, featuring in-unit laundry and a prime central location. You’re just minutes from your favorite grocery stores and highly rated local dining, with rapid access to I-95 and Rt. 1 making any commute a breeze. Schedule your tour today before this gem is gone!
Coming soon 05/21
$199,999
6450 Green Field Rd #3-307, Elkridge, MD 21075
2beds
851sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$264,700 Zestimate®
$235/sqft
$600/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 48 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carson Truong 240-813-5080,
Compass 7032772152,
Listing Team: The Tru Group
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHW2068700
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 851
- Total interior livable area: 851 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 851
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Parking Lot
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 1401215132
- Zoning: RA15
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $600 monthly
- Subdivision: Rockburn Commons Ii
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Common Grounds, Tot Lots/Playground
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA name: Rockburn Commons Ii Condominium
Location
- Region: Elkridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $235/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $217,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,295
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$264,700
$246,000 - $283,000
$2,059/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/26/2021 | Sold | $188,000+1.6%$221/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/23/2020 | Pending sale | $185,000$217/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #MDHW287656 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2020 | Listed for sale | $185,000+140.3%$217/sqft |
| 4/18/2002 | Sold | $77,000+5.5%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2002 | Sold | $73,000-2%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/1995 | Sold | $74,500$88/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $199,667 +9.5% |
| 2024 | $2,053 +10.5% | $182,333 +10.5% |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $1,858 | $165,000 |
| 2021 | $1,858 -2.9% | $165,000 -2.9% |
| 2020 | $1,914 +5.8% | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $1,809 -1.7% | $170,000 +12.3% |
| 2018 | $1,840 -19.2% | $151,333 +6.6% |
| 2017 | $2,277 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $142,000 -29% |
| 2011 | -- | $200,000 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $198,666 +0.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $197,333 +0.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $196,000 +22% |
| 2007 | -- | $160,666 +28.2% |
| 2006 | -- | $125,333 +39.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $90,000 +10.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $81,666 +11.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,333 +12.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $65,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21075