Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $322,000

    6450 Ivey Rd SE, Mableton, GA 30126

    3beds
    1,856sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1984
    0.6 Acres Lot
    $321,300 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,274 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,300

    $299,000 - $344,000

    $2,274/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,274/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,933/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    ***PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Seller has adjusted for quick sale, excellent value at this price point. Schedule your showing today! Move-in ready 3 bed, 3 bath split-level home in Mableton with a finished basement flex space and a large fenced yard, the perfect fresh start for the new year! Highlights: Main level: open living area with vaulted ceilings, wood floors, and tiled fireplace Kitchen: white cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile floors, mosaic backsplash Lower level: finished den/flex room with full bath and walk-in closet, ideal for office, media, guest suite, or fitness space Upper level: primary suite with private bath and tile shower Exterior: fenced yard, deck, mature trees, two-car garage with storage Location & Lifestyle: Convenient access to Smyrna, Vinings, Truist Park, Silver Comet Trail, and I-285/I-20. No HOA. Start the year in a home with space, flexibility, and freedom; schedule your tour today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Yohance Peterson,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners 678-808-1300

    Bought with:

    Yohance Peterson, 449095

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7686129MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets Other, Cabinets White
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,856
    • Total interior livable area: 1,856 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,256
    • Finished area below ground: 600

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    • Dimensions: 220x142x151x184
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 18027700120
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1984

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway
    Location
    • Region: Mableton
    • Subdivision: 9991 Homesite

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Pending sale$339,900+5.6%$183/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7686129 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Sold$322,000-5.3%$173/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7686129 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Price change$339,900-1.5%$183/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10649848 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$345,000$186/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7686129 Report a problem
    12/29/2025Listing removed$345,000$186/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10649848 Report a problem
    12/26/2025Listed for sale$345,000-1.4%$186/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10649848 Report a problem
    5/30/2025Listing removed$350,000$189/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7564565 Report a problem
    5/13/2025Price change$350,000-2.8%$189/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10505765 Report a problem
    5/7/2025Price change$360,000-1.4%$194/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10505765 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listed for sale$365,000+10.6%$197/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10505765 Report a problem
    3/23/2023Sold$330,000-2.4%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$338,279$182/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10084530 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Listed for sale$338,279$182/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10084530 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$338,279$182/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7102611 Report a problem
    2/13/2023Contingent$338,279$182/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7102611 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Listed for sale$338,279$182/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7102611 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Pending sale$338,279$182/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10084530 Report a problem
    12/12/2022Contingent$338,279$182/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7102611 Report a problem
    11/4/2022Price change$338,279-0.1%$182/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10084530 Report a problem
    10/21/2022Price change$338,779-0.3%$183/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7102611 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Price change$339,775+0%$183/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7102611 Report a problem
    9/29/2022Price change$339,725-0.7%$183/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10084530 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Price change$342,000-1.4%$184/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7102611 Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$347,000+65.2%$187/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10084530 Report a problem
    4/4/2022Sold$210,000+16.7%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/3/2021Sold$180,000+634.7%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/14/2011Sold$24,500-68.2%$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2008Sold$77,000-22.5%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/6/2008Sold$99,299-1.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/1999Sold$101,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,980 +57.1%$132,000 +57.1%
    2023$2,533 +15.9%$84,000 +16.7%
    2022$2,185 +19.4%$72,000 +19.4%
    2021$1,830 +12.3%$60,308 +12.3%
    2020$1,629 +19.4%$53,684 +19.4%
    2019$1,364 +17.1%$44,956 +17.1%
    2018$1,165 $38,384 +30%
    2017$1,165 +37.2%$29,528
    2016$849 +11.8%$29,528 +14.6%
    2015$759 +2133.4%$25,768 +163%
    2014$34 -1.1%$9,796
    2013$34 -1.1%$9,796
    2012$35 -97.1%$9,796 -75.5%
    2011$1,212 -12.6%$40,052 -17%
    2010$1,387 -12.3%$48,228 -12.3%
    2009$1,581 -3.4%$54,996
    2006$1,636 -0.4%$54,996
    2005$1,643 +13%$54,996 +13%
    2004$1,453 $48,660
    2003$1,453 $48,660
    2002$1,453 +28.1%$48,660 +28.7%
    2001$1,135 +3%$37,801
    2000$1,102 $37,801

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30126