Skip main navigation
Active
  • $90,000

    6450 Moffett Rd, Mobile, AL 36618

    0beds
    0baths
    2.47Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    2.47 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Offers a private setting
    Fantastic opportunity to own 2.3 acres on Moffett Road (Highway 98) with approximately 500 feet of road frontage. Property is currently zoned residential and located across from Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail. The land is mulched & mostly cleared and offers a private setting with convenient access to I-10, I-65, USA College, restaurants, banks, grocery stores, hospitals, and more. Perfect location to build your dream home with room to spread out while staying close to everything Mobile has to offer. Potential for Commercial use. Buyer responsible for verifying all measurements and relevant details.
    153 days
    |
    27
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tori Britt 251-721-7103,

    Roberts Brothers West

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7686247MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: City, Golf Course, Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 2.47 Acres
      • Features: Private
      • Residential vegetation: Mixed
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 2308332000018
      • Zoning: R1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $50,100
      • Annual tax amount: $636
      • Date on market: 12/18/2025
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,127/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/27/2026Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: GCMLS #7686247 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Pending sale$90,000
        Source: GCMLS #7686247 Report a problem
        12/18/2025Listed for sale$90,000
        Source: GCMLS #7686247 Report a problem
        1/20/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GCMLS #7167765 Report a problem
        1/25/2023Listed for sale$90,000-55%
        Source: GCMLS #7167765 Report a problem
        7/26/2015Listing removed$200,000
        Source: BRETT ROBINSON REAL ESTATE #509207 Report a problem
        3/24/2015Listed for sale$200,000+300%
        Source: BRETT ROBINSON REAL ESTATE #509207 Report a problem
        9/1/1986Sold$50,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$636 $10,020
        2024$636 $10,020
        2023$636 -23.7%$10,020 -23.7%
        2022$834 +112.6%$13,140 +112.6%
        2021$392 $6,180
        2020$392 +4.4%$6,180 +4.4%
        2019$376 $5,920
        2018$376 $5,920
        2017$376 $5,920
        2016$376 $5,920
        2013$376 $5,920

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Garland

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        20 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable