6452 Red Barn Rd, Osage Beach, MO 65065
Home value
$344,500
$300,000 - $396,000
$2,569/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,569/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,569/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
JEFFREY D KRANTZ (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
SUSAN EBLING P.C. 573-216-1233,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
WINTERS SHELTON REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC, 2002007661
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
ELIAS RAMIREZ MENDEZ, 2023042238
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stove
Features
- Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Fireplace, Pantry, Cable TV, Unfurnished, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Tile
- Basement: Finished,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,134
- Total interior livable area: 2,134 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Water Available, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Multi/Split
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Open
- Exterior features: Concrete Driveway, Deck, Fence, Gravel Driveway
Lot
- Size: 0.40 Acres
- Dimensions: 108 x 150 x 127 x 150
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Level, Outside City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 08300630000007014000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Split Level
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Poured
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1998
- Major remodel year: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3566475 Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Pending sale | $350,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listing removed | $350,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Pending sale | $350,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listing removed | $350,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Pending sale | $350,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Contingent | $350,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Price change | $350,000-6.7%$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $375,000+25%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2022 | Contingent | $299,999$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Price change | $299,999-4.7%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Price change | $314,900-3.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $324,900+41.3%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2021 | Contingent | $229,900$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $229,900+36.8%$108/sqft |
Source: LOBR #3535507 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2018 | Listing removed | $168,000$79/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Lake Of The Ozarks #3503929 Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Price change | $168,000-4%$79/sqft |
| 6/4/2018 | Price change | $175,000-5.7%$82/sqft |
| 4/24/2018 | Listed for sale | $185,500$87/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Lake Of The Ozarks #3503929 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 +0.1% | $29,850 |
| 2024 | $1,266 -6% | $29,850 |
| 2023 | $1,347 +1.6% | $29,850 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $29,850 |
| 2021 | $1,326 -0.8% | $29,850 |
| 2020 | $1,336 +0% | $29,850 |
| 2019 | $1,336 0% | $29,850 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $29,850 |
| 2017 | $1,336 +4.4% | $29,850 |
| 2016 | $1,280 +2.4% | $29,850 |
| 2015 | $1,251 +0.1% | $29,850 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $29,850 |
| 2013 | $1,249 | $29,850 +740.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,550 -88.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $29,850 |
| 2009 | -- | $29,850 |
| 2008 | -- | $29,850 |
| 2007 | -- | $29,850 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65065