Discover comfort, space, and Florida living at its finest in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom annual unfurnished rental home with a 2-car garage, ideally located in the desirable Lake of Sarasota community.
From the moment you enter through the double doors, you're welcomed by a warm and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly together, creating the perfect setting for gatherings large or small. The expansive kitchen serves as the heart of the home, featuring a charming tray ceiling and a pass-through window to the lanaioffering serene pool views while you cook and entertain.
The thoughtfully designed split-bedroom floor plan provides privacy and comfort, making this home ideal for families or guests. Step outside to your own private retreat, where an in-ground pool awaitsperfect for relaxing and enjoying sunny Florida days year-round.
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and I-75, and just 10 miles from the world-renowned Siesta Key Beach, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility.
Pets are welcome with applicable pet rent.
A wonderful opportunity to enjoy spacious living, thoughtful upgrades, and a prime Sarasota location.
House for rent
$3,000/mo
Fees may apply
6455 Jarvis Rd, Sarasota, FL 34241
4beds
1,637sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
Air conditioner, ceiling fan
In unit laundry
What's special
In-ground poolSerene pool viewsSpacious livingWarm and inviting layoutPrivate retreatExpansive kitchenCharming tray ceiling
- 73 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,637 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Courtyard, Mirrors, Pet friendly
Details
- Parcel number: 0261140093
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Gated Community
Location
- Region: Sarasota
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 12 months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $3,000-6.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $3,200-3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,300$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/14/2024 | Listing removed | $399,000-13.3%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Sold | $460,000-3.2%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2024 | Pending sale | $475,000$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $475,000+23.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2021 | Sold | $385,000-3.5%$235/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/7/2021 | Pending sale | $399,000$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $399,000+33%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2021 | Sold | $300,000$183/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Lake Sarasota