Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,065,000

    6458 Pond Apple Road, Boca Raton, FL 33433

    3beds
    2,391sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1980
    6,826 Square Feet Lot
    $1,002,200 Zestimate®
    $445/sqft
    $325/mo HOA

    What's special

    This lovely three bedroom, two and a half bath, two story home in Vista Verde is a MUST SEE! Experience culinary excellence in the stunning, professionally designed kosher kitchen. This chef's delight features specialized dual zones, double sinks and two dishwashers for ultimate convenience. Enjoy superior cooking performance with top of the line Samsung stainless steel appliances, anchored by sleek, fast heating induction cooktop. The upper level is anchored by a massive private owner's suite- a true second-floor sanctuary designed for relaxation, complete with ample room for a seating area and over-sized walk-in closet. The roof was installed in 2017. There are two AC units, one was installed in 2021 and the other in 2024. This stunning Boca Raton lakefront home features a spacious covered patio designed for ultimate relaxation and entertainment, offering panoramic, serene views of one of the area's most beautiful lakes. Located in a sought-after neighborhood, this residence boasts seamless indoor-outdoor living, perfect for enjoying South Florida's sunshine in the shade. This home could be your own private oasis with a large pool and privacy hedges. Vista Verde has a great tot lot for young children and is pet friendly. This home is close to great shopping, restaurants and Houses of Worship.
    3 days
    |
    559
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Hinda P Stuart LLC 561-305-5254,

    ZFC Real Estate LLC

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26025785MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 704
      • Dimensions: 32 X 22
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 15 X 20
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 396
      • Dimensions: 22 X 18
      Heating
      • Central, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, In Garage, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower, Upper Level Primary, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Wood
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,901
      • Total interior livable area: 2,391 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Guest
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
      Lot
      • Size: 6,826 Square Feet
      • Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06424722110020140
      • Zoning: RS-SE (city)
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete
      • Roof: Flat
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1980

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Propane, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Home Owners Association
      • Subdivision: VISTA VERDE SEC 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Picnic Area, Playground, Park, Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      • Second HOA fee: $300 annually
      • Second HOA name: Via Verde
      • Second HOA phone: 561-392-1600
      Location
      • Region: Boca Raton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $445/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $650,469
      • Annual tax amount: $11,728
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 6 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,002,200

        $922,000 - $1.09M

        $5,436/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$1,065,000+18.3%$445/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26025785 Report a problem
        7/7/2024Listing removed--
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10721394 Report a problem
        3/26/2024Sold$900,000-5.3%$376/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/6/2024Pending sale$950,000$397/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/31/2024Listed for sale$950,000+35.7%$397/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/19/2022Sold$700,000-4%$293/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10759817 Report a problem
        12/13/2021Contingent$729,000$305/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10759817 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Listed for sale$729,000+25.7%$305/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10759817 Report a problem
        9/17/2021Sold$580,000$243/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/6/2021Sold$580,000$243/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10721394 Report a problem
        6/4/2021Pending sale$580,000+128.6%$243/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10721394 Report a problem
        7/8/2002Sold$253,750$106/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$11,463 -1.5%$650,469 -0.7%
        2023$11,636 +13.7%$655,266 +16.9%
        2022$10,231 +27.4%$560,526 +32.1%
        2021$8,033 +58.4%$424,276 +41.1%
        2020$5,072 +1.3%$300,795 +2.5%
        2019$5,005 $293,475 +1.9%
        2018$5,005 +5.4%$288,003 +2.1%
        2017$4,750 +1%$282,079 +2.1%
        2016$4,702 +0.3%$276,277 +0.7%
        2015$4,690 -2.5%$274,357 +0.8%
        2014$4,810 +1.4%$272,180 +1.5%
        2013$4,742 +0.4%$268,158 +1.7%
        2012$4,723 -1.1%$263,676
        2011$4,777 -2.2%$263,676 -2.2%
        2010$4,884 +7.7%$269,732 +2.7%
        2009$4,533 +9.4%$262,641 +0.1%
        2008$4,144 -2%$262,379 +3%
        2007$4,229 -5.4%$254,737 +2.5%
        2006$4,468 $248,524 +3%
        2005-- $241,285 +3%
        2004$2,318 +777.1%$234,257 +1.9%
        2003$264 -93.7%$229,889 +21.1%
        2002$4,190 $189,889

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $7,109/mo
        Principal & interest
        $5240
        Property taxes
        $1544
        HOA Fees
        $325
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 33433

          Getting around

          41 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Minimal Transit
          56 / 100
          Bikeable