Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $11,142,683

    6458 Van Buren Blvd, Riverside, CA 92503

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2020
    2.19 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 6458 Van Buren Blvd, Riverside, CA 92503.
    81 days
    |
    18
    |
    0
    |

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 2.19 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 155290062

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      Condition
      • Year built: 2020

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Riverside

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,142,683
      • Annual tax amount: $137,658

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,784/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Sold$4,300,000-59%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/22/2021Sold$10,500,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$137,658 +3.3%$11,142,683 +2%
        2024$133,293 +1.6%$10,924,200 +2%
        2023$131,238 +6.4%$10,710,000 +2%
        2022$123,308 +84.8%$10,500,000 +85.6%
        2021$66,731 +40%$5,658,015 +38.7%
        2020$47,662 $4,080,000 +421.5%
        2019-- $782,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Airport

        Getting around

        68 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        29 / 100
        Some Transit
        69 / 100
        Bikeable