Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $425,000

    646 N Rangeline Rd, Pleasant Hill, OH 45359

    3beds
    1,992sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    1.64 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    New water heaterNew soft water system
    We are offering this well maintained, 2019sq.ft. home on 1.64 acres. This home was built in 1994 and has 3 (possibly 4) bedrooms with 2.5 bathrooms. The property also has a 2800sq.ft. (40ft x 70ft) pole building with a concrete floor, 14ft ceiling, 110/220V wiring and a water connection already property has had many recent upgrades. A detailed listing is below:2023:Custom 12ft. x 30ft. concrete patio w/custom awning and privacy hedges.2022:All New double hung/insulated tilt-in windows (22 total) New Steel Entry Door and Storm Door (Front) New Sliding Glass Patio Door (Rear) Complete Central Air and Propane Heating System upgrade 2 Garage Door Openers (House) Upgraded outdoor Electrical and installed wiring for whole house generator New Water Heater New Soft Water System Planted 11 Arborvitae Privacy hedges on the south side of property. Other upgrades/replacements and repairs of note have also been made throughout the years. 2019: 100 tons of gravel (chips/dust) applied to driveway and barn area New well (water) Jet Pump installed 2009: New 30yr.roof installed 2006:Installed 900ft of drainage tile, catch basins and 300 tons of gravel from behind barn to the drainage easement on the North side of the property Poured 2800sq.ft. of concrete in Pole building
    12 hours
    |
    249
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Stjernholm 513-643-0266,

    Trelora Realty, Inc.

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 959586MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10 x 11
      Bonus room
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 9 x 11
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13 x 14
      Entry foyer
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 6 x 6
      Great room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 21 x 16
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Utility room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 9 x 6
      Heating
      • Other
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Washer
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,992
      • Total interior livable area: 1,992 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 1.64 Acres
      • Dimensions: 40 x 70
      Details
      • Parcel number: I20049640
      • Zoning: Residential
      • Zoning description: Residential

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Pleasant Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $213/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $247,600
      • Annual tax amount: $3,180
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$425,000+50.4%$213/sqft
        Source: DABR MLS #959586 Report a problem
        3/23/1999Sold$282,500$142/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,180 +2.1%$86,660
        2023$3,115 -3.6%$86,660
        2022$3,231 +12.3%$86,660 +20%
        2021$2,876 -0.3%$72,210
        2020$2,884 +6.9%$72,210
        2019$2,697 +15%$72,210 +14.9%
        2018$2,345 -0.9%$62,830
        2017$2,366 +1.2%$62,830
        2016$2,338 -5.4%$62,830 +4%
        2015$2,471 $60,410
        2014$2,471 -1%$60,410
        2013$2,495 -15%$60,410 -15.1%
        2012$2,936 0%$71,120
        2011$2,936 +1.5%$71,120
        2010$2,893 +2.9%$71,120 +4.4%
        2009$2,812 +2.1%$68,150
        2008$2,753 -39.2%$68,150
        2007$4,532 +26908.2%--
        2000$17 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 45359

          Getting around

          9 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable