Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $286,400

    6461 Messick Rd, Memphis, TN 38119

    3beds
    2,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $286,400 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,942 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $286,400

    $266,000 - $304,000

    $1,942/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,942/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,761/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Video Cameras monitor entire outside of home. Beautiful home, freshly painted and it has a security gate and plenty of parking behind the security gate. New roof, freshly painted from top to bottom inside and all new blinds as well as washer and dryer, stove, oven, and refrigerator. This management company has a full time handyman on staff and most problems are fixed within 24 hours. Many of our tenants rent from us for 4 to 5 years due to the quality of our homes and how we maintain them.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 08103200011

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Memphis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $900

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2024Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/14/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2024Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/30/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2024Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2022Pending sale$275,000-8%$125/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10117332 Report a problem
    3/10/2022Sold$299,000+8.7%$136/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3086968 Report a problem
    2/13/2022Contingent$275,000$125/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10117332 Report a problem
    2/11/2022Listed for sale$275,000+31.6%$125/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10117332 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Sold$209,000+54.8%$95/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10087432 Report a problem
    10/27/2017Sold$135,000$61/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10011851 Report a problem
    10/6/2017Pending sale$135,000$61/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #10011851 Report a problem
    9/21/2017Listed for sale$135,000$61/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #10011851 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,871 +24.4%$73,450 +55.4%
    2024$3,112 +8.1%$47,250
    2023$2,878 $47,250
    2022-- $47,250
    2021-- $47,250 +53.8%
    2020$982 $30,725
    2019$982 -21.1%$30,725
    2018$1,244 -45.1%$30,725
    2017$2,268 +102.3%$30,725 -6.8%
    2016$1,121 +2.9%$32,975
    2014$1,090 $32,975
    2013-- $32,975 -3.5%
    2012-- $34,175
    2011-- $34,175
    2010-- $34,175
    2009-- $34,175 -10%
    2008-- $37,975
    2007-- $37,975
    2006-- $37,975
    2005-- $37,975 +6.1%
    2004-- $35,775
    2003-- $35,775
    2002-- $35,775
    2001-- $35,775 +27.3%
    2000-- $28,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: River Oaks-Kirby-Balmoral