Welcome home to this stunning, fully reimagined residence in the heart of Morrow, Georgia, where modern elegance meets ultimate convenience. This four-bedroom, two-bathroom gem has been meticulously transformed with designer finishes, featuring sun-drenched interiors thanks to brand-new windows, sleek contemporary flooring, and a fresh, sophisticated color palette throughout. The heart of the home is a spectacular, gourmet-inspired kitchen that flows effortlessly into the living spaces, while the charming front porch and additional outdoor storage shed provide the perfect balance of comfort and utility. Ideally situated moments from major highways and the best local amenities, this turnkey masterpiece is perfectly sized and ready to welcome its next great family.
Active
Price cut: $5K (5/14)
$294,900
6463 Maddox Rd, Morrow, GA 30260
4beds
2,197sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.29 Acres Lot
$289,800 Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Sun-drenched interiorsSleek contemporary flooringDesigner finishesAdditional outdoor storage shedCharming front porchSpectacular gourmet-inspired kitchenFour-bedroom two-bathroom
- 20 days |
- 359 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jose Manuel Moya Chavez 404-483-8201,
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10755922
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo)
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Other
- Flooring: Laminate, Other
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,197
- Total interior livable area: 2,197 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,197
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.29 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 12116B A003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: A-Frame,Brick 4 Side
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $268,200
- Annual tax amount: $4,104
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 20 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$289,800
$275,000 - $304,000
$1,951/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $294,900-1.7%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $299,900+76.4%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Sold | $170,000-8.1%$77/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Pending sale | $185,000$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $185,000-2.6%$84/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,900$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Pending sale | $189,900$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $189,900-5%$86/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2025 | Price change | $199,900-4.8%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $209,900-4.5%$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $219,900+185.6%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2016 | Sold | $77,000+191.7%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2011 | Sold | $26,400-8.3%$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2011 | Price change | $28,800-10%$13/sqft |
Source: Excel Realty #03115698 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $32,000-76.2%$15/sqft |
Source: Excel Realty #03071064 Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2010 | Sold | $134,718+7.2%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2003 | Sold | $125,700$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,257 +164.6% | $107,280 +14.8% |
| 2023 | $2,364 -16.3% | $93,480 +14% |
| 2022 | $2,826 +45.4% | $82,000 +38.5% |
| 2021 | $1,943 +1.4% | $59,200 +2.3% |
| 2020 | $1,916 +11.3% | $57,897 -55.8% |
| 2019 | $1,720 +84.4% | $130,948 +297.1% |
| 2018 | $933 -15.8% | $32,976 +21.2% |
| 2017 | $1,107 +2.3% | $27,212 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $26,606 |
| 2015 | $1,083 +31% | -- |
| 2014 | $826 +27.7% | $22,782 |
| 2013 | $647 +55.1% | -- |
| 2012 | $417 -47.9% | -- |
| 2011 | $800 +89.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $423 -58.7% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,024 +35.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $753 -6.7% | -- |
| 2007 | $807 -2.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $832 -39.3% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,371 +403.4% | -- |
| 2003 | $272 +0.3% | -- |
| 2002 | $271 +31.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $206 +29.2% | -- |
| 2000 | $160 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30260