Build your dream home on beautiful N. Durham lot! Over 4 acres of hardwoods and peaceful nature. The building specs, size, floorplan, finishes, are from the Frank Betz Asbury Park model home. But full customization is possible for you to design/build exactly what you want. The proposed homesite will sit far back from the road for privacy, but again, customize everything for your needs!
For sale
$625,000
6464 Guess Rd, Durham, NC 27712
3beds
2,269sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2025
4.34 Acres Lot
$556,800 Zestimate®
$275/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 355 days |
- 427 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Peyton Irby 919-413-6402,
Irby Stinson Realty,
Paul Stinson 919-621-2929,
Irby Stinson Realty
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10066793
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Master Downstairs, Room Over Garage
- Flooring: Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,269
- Total interior livable area: 2,269 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,269
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 4.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 1107 x 139 x 865 x 170
- Features: Secluded, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 205043
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Brick/Mortar
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2025
- Major remodel year: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $275/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $182,286
- Annual tax amount: $619
- Date on market: 6/1/2025
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$556,800
$457,000 - $663,000
$2,644/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $625,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Listing removed | $625,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2024 | Listed for sale | $625,000$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $625,000+84.4%$275/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2019 | Listing removed | $339,000$149/sqft |
Source: Fonville Morisey/Durham Sales Office #1948546 Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2015 | Price change | $339,000+6.3%$149/sqft |
Source: Fonville Morisey/Highway 54 Sales Office #1948546 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2015 | Price change | $319,000+6.7%$141/sqft |
Source: Fonville Morisey Realty #1948546 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2014 | Listed for sale | $299,000+274.2%$132/sqft |
Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1948546 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2013 | Listing removed | $79,900$35/sqft |
Source: Real Estate by Design #1890645 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $79,900+33.2%$35/sqft |
| 9/18/2007 | Sold | $60,000$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,178 +74.6% | $182,286 +149.7% |
| 2024 | $674 +5.3% | $73,001 |
| 2023 | $640 +3.5% | $73,001 |
| 2022 | $619 | $73,001 |
| 2021 | $619 +2.1% | $73,001 |
| 2020 | $606 | $73,001 |
| 2019 | $606 | $73,001 -0.6% |
| 2018 | $606 -6.6% | $73,430 |
| 2017 | $649 +4.4% | $73,430 |
| 2016 | $621 | $73,430 +38.4% |
| 2015 | $621 +30.2% | $53,047 |
| 2014 | $477 | $53,047 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,047 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,047 |
| 2011 | $449 | $53,047 |
| 2010 | $449 +4.7% | $53,047 |
| 2009 | $429 | $53,047 |
| 2008 | $429 | $53,047 +36.4% |
| 2007 | -- | $38,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 27712