6464 Rabun Rd, Morrow, GA 30260
Home value
$222,400
$205,000 - $238,000
$1,893/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,893/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,893/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$832/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$832/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Fireplace features: Basement
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,553 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Brick
Lot
- Size: 0.26 Acres
- Features: Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 12117CB020
- Resale
- Year built: 1970
- Water Source: Public
- Additional Rooms: Family Room,Living Room
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Heating: Natural Gas
- Home Warranty: 0
- Patio And Porch Features: Patio
- Bedroom Features: Other
- Construction Materials: Brick 4 Sides
- Middle School: Morrow
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry
- Tax Year: 2019
- Fireplace Features: Basement
- Parking Features: Driveway,On Street
- Elementary School: William M. McGarrah
- Common Walls: No Common Walls
- Taxes: 1218.00
- Owner Financing Y/N: 0
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile,Hardwood
- Lot Features: Back Yard
- Standard Status: Active Under Contract
- Parcel Number: 12117C B020
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Sold | $127,000-5.9%$82/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/4/2021 | Sold | $135,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Price change | $135,000+1.6%$87/sqft |
Source: Compass #6773423 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $132,900$86/sqft |
Source: Compass #6773423 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2020 | Pending sale | $132,900$86/sqft |
Source: Compass #6773423 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2020 | Listed for sale | $132,900$86/sqft |
Source: Compass #6773423 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Pending sale | $132,900$86/sqft |
Source: Compass #6773423 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2020 | Price change | $132,900+2.2%$86/sqft |
Source: Compass #6773423 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2020 | Listed for sale | $130,000$84/sqft |
Source: Compass #6729243 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2020 | Pending sale | $130,000$84/sqft |
Source: Compass #6729243 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Price change | $130,000+0.1%$84/sqft |
Source: Compass #6729243 Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2020 | Listed for sale | $129,900+73.2%$84/sqft |
Source: GT Realty Inc. #8737288 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2018 | Listing removed | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,000$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2018 | Sold | $75,000$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2018 | Pending sale | $75,000$48/sqft |
Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #6009637 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $75,000+108.3%$48/sqft |
Source: BHGRE METRO BROKERS #8377220 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2010 | Listing removed | $36,000+7.5%$23/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/20/2009 | Sold | $33,500-6.9%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2009 | Price change | $36,000-10%$23/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2009 | Price change | $40,000-19.8%$26/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/9/2009 | Listed for sale | $49,900-10.7%$32/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2008 | Listing removed | $55,900$36/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2008 | Listed for sale | $55,900-44.1%$36/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2008 | Sold | $100,005+20.5%$64/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2006 | Sold | $83,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,720 +17% | $69,720 +8.3% |
| 2023 | $2,325 +7.5% | $64,400 +16.8% |
| 2022 | $2,163 +33.1% | $55,120 +33.9% |
| 2021 | $1,626 +10.7% | $41,160 +12.1% |
| 2020 | $1,468 +20.5% | $36,704 -51.1% |
| 2019 | $1,218 -3.5% | $75,000 +141.2% |
| 2018 | $1,262 +14.6% | $31,098 +14.8% |
| 2017 | $1,102 +2.4% | $27,080 +2.4% |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $26,441 |
| 2015 | $1,076 +32.1% | -- |
| 2014 | $814 +28.9% | $22,531 |
| 2013 | $632 -0.8% | -- |
| 2012 | $637 -19.1% | -- |
| 2011 | $787 +2.9% | -- |
| 2010 | $765 -46.1% | -- |
| 2009 | $1,418 +2.6% | -- |
| 2008 | $1,382 -3.3% | -- |
| 2007 | $1,429 -1.9% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,457 +14.9% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,268 +7.8% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,177 +98% | -- |
| 2002 | $594 +17.4% | -- |
| 2001 | $506 +24% | -- |
| 2000 | $409 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30260