6465 Gun Club Rd, Morris, IL 60450
Home value
$261,800
$230,000 - $296,000
$1,300/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,300/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,300/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,703/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,703/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Megan Kucala 708-997-4852,
Pillar Realtor LLC,
Michael Klimek 708-997-4852,
- Frontage type: Paved
- Frontage length: 270
Lot
- Size: 3.95 Acres
- Dimensions: 235'X236'X349'X318'X567'
Details
- Parcel number: 0235426002
- Special conditions: None
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Needed
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2024 | Sold | $230,000-5.7% |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2024 | Contingent | $244,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $244,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2023 | Price change | $244,000-2% |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,000-2.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2023 | Price change | $255,000-1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $259,900 |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/6/2022 | Price change | $259,900-1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Price change | $264,900-1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2022 | Price change | $269,900-1.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Price change | $275,000-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2022 | Price change | $280,000-3.4% |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $290,000+216.9% |
Source: | ||
| 1/18/2019 | Sold | $91,500-26% |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2019 | Pending sale | $123,600 |
Source: Able Realty Inc. #10154572 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $123,600-11.7% |
Source: Able Realty Inc. #10154572 Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2018 | Listing removed | $139,900 |
Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #09824536 Report a problem | ||
| 2/2/2018 | Pending sale | $139,900 |
| 12/22/2017 | Price change | $139,900-1.8% |
Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #09520870 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2017 | Price change | $142,500-1.7% |
| 11/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $145,000 |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,322 +6.2% | $49,533 +6.4% |
| 2023 | $3,129 +7.6% | $46,562 +6.3% |
| 2022 | $2,907 +5.7% | $43,799 +6.8% |
| 2021 | $2,751 +3.8% | $41,002 +6% |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $38,681 |
| 2019 | -- | $38,681 -19.3% |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $47,961 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $2,869 +2.9% | $46,947 +3.2% |
| 2016 | $2,787 +3.5% | $45,496 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $2,692 +8.5% | $44,850 +5.2% |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $42,617 -3.7% |
| 2013 | $2,481 | $44,250 -1.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $44,930 -15.1% |
| 2009 | $2,772 | $52,940 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60450