Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick townhome offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The main level features gleaming hardwood floors and a bright, open living space that flows seamlessly into a renovated kitchen with white cabinetry, modern countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Upstairs, you’ll find three well-appointed bedrooms with fresh finishes and new carpet, along with a stylish full bath. The fully finished lower level provides additional living space-ideal for a family room, home office, or guest area-plus a second full bath, dedicated laundry area, and utility space. Step outside to enjoy a spacious rear deck overlooking a fully fenced yard, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. With updated interiors throughout and plenty of natural light, this home is truly move-in ready and offers exceptional value!
Under contract
$225,000
647 Charraway Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229
3beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1958
1,742.4 Square Feet Lot
$225,000 Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Fresh finishesUtility spaceFully fenced yardPlenty of natural lightGleaming hardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesUpdated interiors throughout
- 17 days |
- 843 |
- 76 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brad Morsberger 443-257-1433,
Cummings & Co. Realtors (410) 823-0033
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBA2212592
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Basement
- Area: 504
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,512
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,008
- Finished area below ground: 0
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 1,742.4 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0325018142 095
- Zoning: R-6
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,184
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$225,000
$214,000 - $236,000
$1,824/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Contingent | $225,000$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $225,000+104.5%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2024 | Sold | $110,000$109/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $134,900 +7% |
| 2024 | $2,976 +7.5% | $126,100 +7.5% |
| 2023 | $2,768 +1.3% | $117,300 |
| 2022 | $2,734 +1.3% | $117,300 +2.6% |
| 2021 | $2,699 +1.3% | $114,367 +1.3% |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $112,900 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $2,664 -5.2% | $112,900 -5.2% |
| 2017 | $2,811 +37.7% | $119,100 |
| 2016 | $2,041 | $119,100 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $119,100 -15.2% |
| 2014 | $2,041 | $140,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $140,500 -0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $141,590 +16.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $121,586 +19.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $101,583 +24.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $81,580 +6.2% |
| 2007 | -- | $76,790 +6.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $72,000 +7.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $67,210 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $65,280 +3% |
| 2003 | -- | $63,350 +3.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $61,420 |
| 2001 | -- | $61,420 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Beechfield