Well kept home in convenient Wendover. Close to everything Ridgeland, Northeast Jackson and Madison have to offer. Freshly painted. Move in ready. Great fenced backyard. As you walk in the front door, you enter a foyer that looks into the formal dining room and the great room with beautiful hardwood floors. Down the hall are three bedrooms. Two share a Jack and Jill bath and the other has private bath, all spacious. Past the kitchen is the primary bedroom and bath with two walk in closets and double vanity, jetted tub and walk in shower. Full yard irrigation system.
Active
Price cut: $10K (4/15)
$385,000
647 Wendover Way, Ridgeland, MS 39157
4beds
2,790sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1999
0.34 Acres Lot
$374,300 Zestimate®
$138/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Jack and jill bathPrivate bathFormal dining roomPrimary bedroom and bathJetted tubGreat fenced backyardTwo walk in closets
- 89 days |
- 524 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Edwin Holmes 601-259-9206,
Charlotte Smith Real Estate 601-982-7998,
Thad Irby 601-214-0270
Source: MLS United,MLS#: 4140139
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Great Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,790
- Total interior livable area: 2,790 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 072i29c2040000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural Shingles
Condition
- Move In Ready
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Wendover
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $238 semi-annually
Location
- Region: Ridgeland
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $138/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $282,070
- Annual tax amount: $2,740
- Date on market: 2/23/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$374,300
$356,000 - $393,000
$2,713/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Price change | $385,000-2.5%$138/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4140139 Report a problem | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $395,000-1%$142/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4140139 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,000+35.3%$143/sqft |
Source: MLS United #4140139 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2015 | Sold | -- |
Source: MLS United #1275291 Report a problem | ||
| 6/11/2015 | Listed for sale | $295,000$106/sqft |
Source: Front Gate Realty Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,740 | $28,207 |
| 2024 | $2,740 -9.9% | $28,207 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $28,207 |
| 2022 | $3,040 +4.1% | $28,207 +4.1% |
| 2021 | $2,920 +0% | $27,101 +0% |
| 2020 | $2,919 +11.5% | $27,091 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $27,091 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $27,091 +1.7% |
| 2017 | $2,619 +1.9% | $26,649 |
| 2016 | $2,572 | $26,649 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $26,649 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $26,649 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | $18,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 39157