Skip main navigation
Coming soon 05/14
  • $585,000

    6470 Franconia Ct, Springfield, VA 22150

    3beds
    2,100sqft
    : 
    Townhouse
    Built in 1978
    1,400 Square Feet Lot
    $573,200 Zestimate®
    $279/sqft
    $73/mo HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully maintained, Freshly Painted, and move-in ready, this inviting GEM in Springfield Square offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This charming interior brick townhome features 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, thoughtfully designed with a spacious and functional layout for modern living. MAIN LEVEL : The natural light filled, gleaming Hardwood Main level welcomes you with a generous living area, complete with a decorative fireplace and sliding glass doors that bring in abundant natural light. A separate formal dining room provides an elegant space for entertaining, while the well-appointed kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with Brand New Oven Electric Range, a tile backsplash, and rich wood cabinetry, pantry , all enhanced by large windows. UPPERLEVEL: Upstairs, the expansive primary suite offers double closets and a private bath with a glass-enclosed tub. Additional bedrooms are well-sized and conveniently located near a full guest bath. LOWER LEVEL : The lower level adds versatility with a recreation room, bedroom , and a full bath with a stall shower, ideal for guests, a home office, or additional living space. A dedicated laundry area adds everyday ease. Step outside to a fully fenced yard with a brand new Trex Patio, perfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The home includes two assigned parking spaces and is ideally situated adjacent to high school grounds. Enjoy an unbeatable location which is just minutes to major commuter routes ( I-95, I-395) and highways, within walking distance to the Metro, and close to Springfield Mall, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Convenient to Fort Belvoir, the Pentagon, Washington, D.C., and nearby airports. With a remarkably low monthly HOA of $73, this home is a rare find. SCHEDULE TODAY!!!!
    1 day
    |
    112
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    RUPALI BHARGAVA 703-986-3257,

    Samson Properties

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: VAFX2307672MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
      Features
      • Formal/Separate Dining Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Carpet, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Finished,Improved,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,100
      • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,400
      • Finished area below ground: 700
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Assigned, Parking Lot
      • Details: Assigned Parking, Assigned Space #: 193, 077
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 1,400 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 0804 08 0004
      • Zoning: 181

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1978

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $220 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Springfield

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $279/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $560,960
      • Annual tax amount: $6,222
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $573,200

        $545,000 - $602,000

        $2,978/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/12/2026Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/4/2026Price change$3,000-6.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/21/2026Listed for rent$3,200+28%$2/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/26/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        11/18/2022Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
        6/10/2019Sold$425,000-3.4%$202/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/9/2019Listed for sale$439,900$209/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX 100 #VAFX1001120 Report a problem
        5/2/2019Pending sale$439,900$209/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX 100 #VAFX1001120 Report a problem
        4/22/2019Listed for sale$439,900$209/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX 100 #VAFX1001120 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,222 +12.3%$538,210 +12.6%
        2024$5,538 +2.6%$478,040 0%
        2023$5,397 +3.4%$478,240 +4.8%
        2022$5,218 $456,320 +11.2%
        2021-- $410,370 +4.5%
        2020$4,647 +6.1%$392,620 +6.1%
        2019$4,379 +1.9%$369,990 +1.9%
        2018$4,295 +9.8%$362,930 +7.7%
        2017$3,912 +0.2%$336,970
        2016$3,904 +3.8%$336,970
        2015$3,761 +0.2%$336,970
        2014$3,752 $336,970 +15.4%
        2013-- $291,940 +7.1%
        2012-- $272,600 +9.3%
        2011-- $249,510 -0.7%
        2010-- $251,180 -2.5%
        2009-- $257,530 -34.6%
        2008-- $393,960 +1.8%
        2007-- $386,910 +102.4%
        2003-- $191,195 +19%
        2002-- $160,670 +21.5%
        2001-- $132,195

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $3,437/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2881
        Property taxes
        $483
        HOA Fees
        $73
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22150

          Getting around

          57 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          43 / 100
          Some Transit
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable