Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $125,000

    6472 River Road, Holbrook, AZ 85942

    2beds
    786sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1989
    5.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Remodeled mobile homeShared wellLots of sunshineStarry nights
    Remodeled mobile home on 5.3 beautiful acres in peaceful Woodruff, Az. Enjoy the tranquility of country living with lots of sunshine and starry nights. This property is easily accessible with a shared well, electricity, and a septic system. A mini split provides ample heat and cooling year round. Don't hesitate as it won't last long at this price.
    49 days
    |
    426
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robin Stradling 928-243-5743,

    Realty Executives Arizona Territory

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7008097MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Mini Split
      Cooling
      • Mini Split
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Built-In Electric Oven
      • Laundry: None
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 786
      • Total interior livable area: 786 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 5.3 Acres
      • Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11011050G

Condition
      • Year built: 1989

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $159/sqft
      • Annual tax amount: $56
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Robin Stradling

      (928) 536-7020

DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$125,000-26.9%$159/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #7008097 Report a problem
        2/27/2026Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/29/2025Price change$171,000+14%$218/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/11/2025Listed for sale$150,000+20.1%$191/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/28/2025Listing removed$124,900$159/sqft
        Source: WMAOR #253210 Report a problem
        8/29/2025Price change$124,900-3.9%$159/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6912460 Report a problem
        4/2/2025Listed for sale$130,000+4%$165/sqft
        Source: WMAOR #253210 Report a problem
        3/27/2025Listing removed$125,000$159/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6766985 Report a problem
        10/5/2024Price change$125,000+0.1%$159/sqft
        Source: ARMLS #6766985 Report a problem
        9/30/2024Listed for sale$124,900$159/sqft
        Source: WMAOR #253210 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 85942

        Getting around

        1 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable