Skip main navigation
Sold for $215,000
  • $215,000

    5000 Culbreath Key Way APT 1112, Tampa, FL 33611

    2beds
    968sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1999
    -- sqft lot
    $214,200 Zestimate®
    $222/sqft
    $2,515 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $214,200

    $201,000 - $229,000

    $2,515/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,515/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,308/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE DROP! The seller is very motivated and willing to offer a portion toward closing costs and/or a rate buy-down! Come see all the beautiful upgrades in this rare first-floor 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo — the only one available in the sought-after Culbreath Key community! Enjoy waterfront living in a low-maintenance condo with fantastic amenities — including a bayside pool and deck, fitness center, and on-site marina. Perfectly located in the heart of the Tampa Bay area, you’ll have easy access to restaurants, shopping, arts, boating, and everything both Tampa and St. Pete have to offer. This light and bright unit features quartz countertops in the kitchen and baths, stainless steel appliances, ceiling fans, walk-in closets, extra storage, and neutral décor throughout. Both the living room and primary bedroom open to a private patio — perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Don’t miss this amazing value in Culbreath Key!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Gail Underwood 813-767-0676,

    SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE 813-839-3800

    Bought with:

    Kelly Parks, 3259067

    COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8397440MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar
    • Level: First
    • Area: 72 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8x9
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 260 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x20
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,040
    • Total interior livable area: 968 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Sidewalk
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Garden
    • Waterfront features: Bay/Harbor Front, Bay/Harbor, Bay/Harbor Access, Marina Access
    • Body of water: TAMPA BAY WESTSHORE
    Lot
    • Size: 2 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: A05301878000000100112.0

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Bay/Harbor Front, Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated Community - No Guard, Park, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Tampa
    • Subdivision: CULBREATH KEY BAYSIDE CONDOMIN

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $811 monthly
    • Services included: 24-Hour Guard, Community Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
    • Association name: N/A
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$215,000-4.4%$222/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8397440 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Pending sale$225,000$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8397440 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$225,000-16.2%$232/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8397440 Report a problem
    1/9/2026Price change$268,500-0.2%$277/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8397440 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$269,000-3.6%$278/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8397440 Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$279,000-5.4%$288/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8397440 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Price change$295,000-1.3%$305/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8397440 Report a problem
    6/17/2025Listed for sale$299,000+75.9%$309/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8397440 Report a problem
    3/26/2021Sold$170,000$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2021Pending sale$170,000$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3283661 Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listed for sale$170,000$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3283661 Report a problem
    1/19/2021Pending sale$170,000$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3283661 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listed for sale$170,000$176/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #T3283661 Report a problem
    1/10/2021Pending sale$170,000$176/sqft
    Source: BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC #T3283661 Report a problem
    1/10/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Stellar MLS Report a problem
    1/8/2021Listed for sale$170,000-2.9%$176/sqft
    Source: BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC #T3283661 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listing removed$175,000$181/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    10/4/2020Price change$175,000-2.8%$181/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Pending sale$180,000$186/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    10/2/2020Listed for sale$180,000$186/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    8/24/2020Pending sale$180,000$186/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Price change$180,000-1.4%$186/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    7/21/2020Price change$182,500-2.7%$189/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Price change$187,500-1.3%$194/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    5/9/2020Price change$189,900-4.6%$196/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    4/29/2020Listed for sale$199,000+22.2%$206/sqft
    Source: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY #T3239340 Report a problem
    11/2/2004Sold$162,900$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,276 +2.9%$212,636 +3%
    2023$3,183 +3.1%$206,443 +3%
    2022$3,087 +6.1%$200,430 +42.1%
    2021$2,911 +12.5%$141,050 +10%
    2020$2,588 +1.6%$128,227 +3%
    2019$2,547 $124,452 +6.2%
    2018$2,547 +7.6%$117,215 +7.2%
    2017$2,367 +7.9%$109,333 +16.9%
    2016$2,195 +12.8%$93,503 +7.5%
    2015$1,945 +11.8%$86,964 +5.2%
    2014$1,740 $82,661 +5.6%
    2013$1,740 +12.8%$78,274 +10%
    2012$1,543 -9%$71,158 -9%
    2011$1,696 +71.6%$78,163 -10%
    2010$988 -27.6%$86,825 -16.5%
    2009$1,364 -53%$103,928 -40.5%
    2008$2,903 -23.7%$174,643 -13.7%
    2007$3,805 -11.9%$202,356 -3.3%
    2006$4,321 -7.2%$209,160 +8.4%
    2005$4,657 $193,010 +124.4%
    2004-- $85,993

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Bayside West