Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,210,000

    64742 Sylvan Loop, Bend, OR 97701

    4beds
    3baths
    3,321sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    2.67 Acres Lot
    $1,206,600 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $4,087 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,206,600

    $1.15M - $1.27M

    $4,087/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,087/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,993/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set in the quiet Boonesborough area and backing to BLM land, this beautifully developed 2.67-acre property offers privacy, open space, and everyday convenience. The 3,321-square-foot home features four bedrooms and three baths with light-filled living areas, warm wood flooring, timber accents, and a pellet stove accenting the living room. The well-appointed kitchen offers generous workspace and storage with a functional layout. An expansive new Trex deck extends outdoor living and connects to a patio beneath a gazebo, ideal for entertaining or quiet evenings. The landscaped grounds include a pickleball court, tranquil pond, and Scandinavian cook house. A 2,200-square-foot garage includes a finished activity room, shop, space for RVs or boats, and an electric vehicle outlet. A fenced corral with covered stalls provides flexible use. Located near shopping, dining, the airport, and trails, this property captures Central Oregon living with room to unwind and explore.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cascade Hasson SIR 541-383-7600

    Bought with:

    Knight Realty Group LLC

    Source: Oregon Datashare,MLS#: 220212799MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump, Pellet Stove, Wood
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Enclosed Toilet(s), Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Soaking Tub, Tile Counters, Tile Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,321
    • Total interior livable area: 3,321 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Gravel, RV Access/Parking, RV Garage, Workshop in Garage, Other
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Spa features: Indoor Spa/Hot Tub, Spa/Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2.67 Acres
    • Features: Adjoins Public Lands, Garden, Landscaped, Native Plants, Sprinkler Timer(s), Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Water Feature
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Corral(s), Gazebo, RV/Boat Storage, Second Garage, Storage, Workshop, Other
    • Parcel number: 156598
    • Zoning description: MUA10
    • Special conditions: Standard
    • Horses can be raised: Yes

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Northwest
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Stemwall
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Standard Leach Field
    • Water: Private
    Green energy
    • Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $35 annually
    • Amenities included: Other

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$1,210,000-3.1%$364/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212799 Report a problem
    4/22/2026Pending sale$1,249,000$376/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212799 Report a problem
    4/11/2026Listed for sale$1,249,000$376/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212799 Report a problem
    3/25/2026Pending sale$1,249,000$376/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212799 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$1,249,000$376/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212799 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$1,249,000$376/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212799 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$1,249,000-3.6%$376/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212799 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Price change$1,295,000-4.1%$390/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220212799 Report a problem
    11/28/2025Price change$1,350,000-9.7%$407/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listed for sale$1,495,000+202%$450/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/27/2014Sold$495,000-0.9%$149/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #201305833 Report a problem
    6/26/2013Listed for sale$499,500$150/sqft
    Source: Windermere/Central Oregon Real Estate #201305833 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,335 +4.6%$531,370 +3%
    2024$7,971 +5.8%$515,900 +6.1%
    2023$7,534 +5.4%$486,300
    2022$7,146 +3.1%$486,300 +6.1%
    2021$6,930 $458,390
    2020-- $458,390 +6.1%
    2019$6,395 $432,080
    2018$6,395 +2.4%$432,080 +3%
    2017$6,242 +3.4%$419,500 +3%
    2016$6,036 $407,290 +3%
    2015$6,036 +6%$395,430 +3%
    2014$5,695 $383,920 +3%
    2013-- $372,740 +3%
    2012-- $361,890 +3%
    2011-- $351,350 +3%
    2010-- $341,120 +3%
    2009-- $331,190 +3%
    2008-- $321,550 +0.2%
    2002-- $320,765 +4.1%
    2001-- $308,255 +3.1%
    2000-- $299,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97701