Updated, corner downstairs unit. Grassy area next to unit. Easy access to side-by-side covered parking. Kitchen opens to the living room. The spacious living area, with a gas fireplace, has sliding doors which open to an oversized brick patio with a storage shed. Oversized master bathroom with en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Community pool, spa. Close to Pt. Dume shopping center and beaches. Available beginning of May 2026. Minimum year lease.
Condo for rent
$4,500/mo
Fees may apply
6475 Kanan Dume Rd, Malibu, CA 90265
2beds
1,118sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Condo
Available now
None
Common area laundry
2 Parking spaces parking
Central, fireplace
What's special
Gas fireplaceCommunity poolCorner downstairs unitOversized brick patioWalk-in closetStorage shed
- 91 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Fireplace
Cooling
- Contact manager
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Common Area, Shared
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,118 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Covered
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Association, Association Spa, Breakfast Bar, Clubhouse, Common Area, Community Structure, Dining Area, Gas, Heating system: Central, Living Room, Patio, Pool, Side By Side, View Type: None, Walk In Closet
- Pool features: Association
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Hottub Spa
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 4467035030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condo
Condition
- Year built: 1975
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse
Location
- Region: Malibu
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1+Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,500+8.4%$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listing removed | $4,150$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,150$4/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2025 | Listing removed | $4,150$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listed for rent | $4,150$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2024 | Listing removed | $4,150$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,150$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2024 | Listing removed | $4,150$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,150$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $4,150+13.7%$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/13/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,650+7.4%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Price change | $3,400-10.5%$3/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,800+18.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Elite #20669228 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2018 | Listing removed | $3,200$3/sqft |
Source: Dilbeck Estates #218011324 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Listed for rent | $3,200+14.3%$3/sqft |
Source: Dilbeck Estates #218011324 Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2017 | Listing removed | $500,000$447/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $500,000+6.4%$447/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2015 | Sold | $470,000-5.1%$420/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2015 | Pending sale | $495,000$443/sqft |
Source: 4 Malibu Real Estate #15906089 Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/2015 | Listed for sale | $495,000+59.7%$443/sqft |
| 4/22/2014 | Listing removed | $2,800$3/sqft |
Source: 4 Malibu Real Estate Partners #14740887 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2014 | Listed for rent | $2,800$3/sqft |
| 12/30/2010 | Sold | $310,000+1.9%$277/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2010 | Sold | $304,254-30.9%$272/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2004 | Sold | $440,000$394/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 90265