Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $262,000

    6475 Newnan Rd, Brooks, GA 30205

    3beds
    1,415sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    3 Acres Lot
    $262,000 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $1,879 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,000

    $241,000 - $283,000

    $1,879/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,879/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,615/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits in Brooks, Spalding County! This all-brick ranch sits on a 3+ acre corner lot and offers great potential for the right buyer. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, a living room, kitchen, and dining area, plus a covered back porch overlooking a partially fenced backyard. Additional features include a metal roof, two-car carport, and an outbuilding ideal for hobbies, storage, or workspace. Perfect for investors or buyers looking for a project with acreage. Property is being sold as-is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy M Barnard 678-776-2359,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Bought with:

    Suellen Cofield, 279090

    Southern Real Estate Properties

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10714645MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric, Whole House Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,415
    • Total interior livable area: 1,415 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,415
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Kitchen Level
    • Has carport: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
    • Parcel number: 279 01003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Brick 4 Side,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1969

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$262,000+1.2%$185/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10714645 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$259,000$183/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10714645 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$259,000+324.6%$183/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10714645 Report a problem
    2/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/16/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2015Sold$61,000-0.9%$43/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5169276 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Pending sale$61,545$43/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #5169276 Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listed for sale$61,545$43/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #5169276 Report a problem
    6/30/2014Listing removed$61,545$43/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st, Inc. #07122933 Report a problem
    5/13/2014Price change$61,545+12.1%$43/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st, Inc. #07122933 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Pending sale$54,900$39/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #5169276 Report a problem
    7/9/2013Listed for sale$54,900$39/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #5169276 Report a problem
    3/1/2013Listing removed$54,900$39/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    10/5/2012Listed for sale$54,900$39/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    9/20/2012Pending sale$54,900$39/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    2/14/2012Price change$54,900-8.3%$39/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    2/4/2012Price change$59,900-7.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    1/27/2012Price change$64,900-7.2%$46/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    1/21/2012Price change$69,900-6.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    9/9/2011Price change$74,900-6.3%$53/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    8/31/2011Price change$79,900-23.8%$56/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    8/26/2011Price change$104,900-4.6%$74/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Listed for sale$110,000-53.2%$78/sqft
    Source: Realty 1st #4263432 Report a problem
    10/17/2003Sold$235,000$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,721 -0.1%$48,105
    2023$1,723 +14.6%$48,105 +16.4%
    2022$1,503 +6.9%$41,326 +6.9%
    2021$1,405 -2.3%$38,644
    2020$1,438 -2.6%$38,644
    2019$1,477 +9.4%$38,644 +6.4%
    2018$1,350 -2.7%$36,306
    2017$1,387 +50.2%$36,306
    2016$923 $36,306
    2015$923 -34.7%$36,306
    2014$1,415 $36,306
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30205