6475 Radslow Dr, Frisco, TX 75035
Home value
$463,900
$441,000 - $487,000
$2,511/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,511/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,511/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$275/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$275/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Junhua Lu 0677639 2142070330,
Yan Xia 214-207-0330
Hitesh Shah
VP Realty Services
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 18 x 13
Breakfast room nook
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Dining room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Living room
- Features: Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 21 x 19
Utility room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 6 x 5
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,869 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: R406000A00901
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $275 annually
- Services included: Association Management
- Association name: MAC Group Management Company
- Association phone: 469-939-4928
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listing removed | $2,700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $2,700-6.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Price change | $2,900-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,000+7.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/30/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20652797 Report a problem | ||
| 6/29/2024 | Pending sale | $460,000$246/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20652797 Report a problem | ||
| 6/24/2024 | Contingent | $460,000$246/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20652797 Report a problem | ||
| 6/22/2024 | Listed for sale | $460,000+55.9%$246/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20652797 Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2018 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/12/2018 | Pending sale | $295,000$158/sqft |
Source: Frisco #13768166 Report a problem | ||
| 2/1/2018 | Listed for sale | $295,000+73.6%$158/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Frisco Stars #13768166 Report a problem | ||
| 3/30/2009 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2009 | Listed for sale | $169,900$91/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #11156836 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,980 +51.3% | $476,289 +20.9% |
| 2024 | $5,274 +14.1% | $393,918 +10% |
| 2023 | $4,621 -14.7% | $358,107 +10% |
| 2022 | $5,415 +1.6% | $325,552 +10% |
| 2021 | $5,332 -3% | $295,956 -0.6% |
| 2020 | $5,497 -3.4% | $297,783 -1.8% |
| 2019 | $5,689 +4.4% | $303,233 +9.2% |
| 2018 | $5,449 +17% | $277,771 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $4,658 | $268,435 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $4,658 +18.5% | $251,463 +14.8% |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $219,004 +17.4% |
| 2014 | $3,932 | $186,546 +1.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $184,361 +10% |
| 2012 | -- | $167,538 +2.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $163,240 -3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $168,816 -1.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $171,122 0% |
| 2008 | -- | $171,183 +1.9% |
| 2007 | -- | $168,016 +2.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $163,289 +1.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $161,301 +4.6% |
| 2004 | -- | $154,248 -6% |
| 2003 | -- | $164,031 +6.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $154,328 -0.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $155,428 -0.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $155,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 75035