Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $192,000

    6478 32nd Rd, Rapid River, MI 49878

    --beds
    --baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    21 Acres Lot
    $192,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $192,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,267/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a single family home. This home is located at 6478 32nd Rd, Rapid River, MI 49878.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00112701710

DateEventPrice
    8/4/2025Pending sale$192,500
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50177653 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Listed for sale$192,500+3.8%
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50177653 Report a problem
    4/12/2024Contingent$185,500
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan #50134780 Report a problem
    4/1/2024Price change$185,500-11.7%
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50134780 Report a problem
    3/27/2024Price change$210,000-2.3%
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50134780 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Price change$215,000-6.5%
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50134780 Report a problem
    3/2/2024Listed for sale$229,900+91.7%
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50134780 Report a problem
    5/15/2023Sold$119,900
    Source: RE/MAX of Michigan Solds #50104812_49878 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Contingent$119,900
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50104812 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$119,900
    Source: Upper Peninsula AOR #50104812 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,479 -38%$69,300 +19.9%
    2024$2,388 +302.2%$57,800 +11.8%
    2023$594 +3.3%$51,700 +110.2%
    2022$575 -5.2%$24,600 +5.1%
    2021$606 $23,400 -6.4%
    2020-- $25,000 -2%
    2019-- $25,500 -1.2%
    2018-- $25,817 -0.3%
    2017-- $25,901 -6.9%
    2016-- $27,833 -1.7%
    2014-- $28,316 +1.1%
    2013-- $28,000 +12.8%
    2012-- $24,821 +2.7%
    2011-- $24,169

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49878