Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $325,000

    507 Hazelwood Dr, Easton, MD 21601

    3beds
    1,246sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $317,300 Zestimate®
    $261/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Cozy gas fireplaceLow-maintenance vinyl sidingAttached carportShed for additional storageNew range hood refrigeratorThree spacious bedrooms
    This charming ranch-style home in the Fausley subdivision offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Built in 1983, this detached residence features a traditional floor plan with 1,246 sq. ft. of well-utilized space, ideal for modern living. The interior boasts three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, and a four season sunroom providing ample room for relaxation and privacy. The inviting living area is enhanced by a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for creating a warm ambiance during cooler months. The kitchen is equipped with essential appliances, including a new electric oven/range, new range hood refrigerator, and a dishwasher, making meal preparation a breeze. A convenient laundry area includes a washer and electric dryer, adding to the home's practicality. Outside, the property is adorned with low-maintenance vinyl siding and features a 0.17-acre lot, complete with a shed for additional storage. Enjoy the outdoors, take advantage of the attached carport and paved driveway for easy parking. The neighborhood is well-lit with street lights, enhancing safety and accessibility. This home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle choice that combines comfort, convenience, and community. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful property your own!
    6 days
    |
    312
    |
    12
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jim Bent 410-924-0901,

    Benson & Mangold, LLC (410) 770-9255

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDTA2013518MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Baseboard, Electric, Propane
      Cooling
      • Other, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Range Hood, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
      Features
      • Floor Plan - Traditional
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas/Propane
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,246
      • Total interior livable area: 1,246 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,246
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 2101052365
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1983

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $261/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $264,000
      • Annual tax amount: $3,103
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $317,300

        $301,000 - $333,000

        $2,429/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$325,000$261/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #MDTA2013518 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $238,300 +12.1%
        2024$2,743 +8.5%$212,600 +4.5%
        2023$2,527 +10.2%$203,400 -4.3%
        2022$2,294 +9.1%$212,600 +14.9%
        2021$2,102 +3.5%$185,000 +3.5%
        2020$2,032 +3.6%$178,800 -3.4%
        2019$1,961 +6.6%$185,000 +11.2%
        2018$1,839 +5.2%$166,400 +1.8%
        2017$1,748 +233.6%$163,400 +1.9%
        2016$524 $160,400 +1.9%
        2015$524 +9.3%$157,400
        2014$479 $157,400
        2013-- $157,400 -13.7%
        2012-- $182,300
        2011-- $182,300
        2010-- $182,300 -15.1%
        2009-- $214,700 +15.8%
        2008-- $185,430 +18.7%
        2007-- $156,160 +23.1%
        2006-- $126,890 +9.7%
        2005-- $115,636 +10.8%
        2004-- $104,383 +12.1%
        2003-- $93,130
        2002-- $93,130
        2001-- $93,130

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21601

          Getting around

          53 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          47 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable