Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $3,756,000

    648 Warner Rd, West Point, GA 31833

    --beds
    --baths
    46.95Acres
    : 
    Residential Lot
    Built in ----
    46.95 Acres Lot
    $341,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tranquility and convenience
    Welcome to 648 Warner Rd, West Point, GA! This incredible 46.95-acre property offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Just off of Kia Blvd and I-85, it provides super easy access to the nearby Kia Plant while still enjoying the peace and privacy of expansive acreage. Whether you're dreaming of a private retreat, starting a farm, building your dream home, or for potential commercial use, this property is perfect for you. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a slice of West Point's beauty!
    463 days
    |
    9
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JohnPaul Phillips 706-977-9394,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10459095MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 46.95 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0740 000041

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $319,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,165
      • Date on market: 2/13/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 178 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        $341,800

        $222,000 - $475,000

        $2,008/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/14/2025Pending sale$3,756,000
        Source: CBORGA #219437 Report a problem
        2/13/2025Listed for sale$3,756,000+13314.3%
        Source: GAMLS #10459095 Report a problem
        3/15/2007Sold$28,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,032 +11.6%$127,920 +6.1%
        2024$1,821 +107.7%$120,600 +51.9%
        2023$877 +1.9%$79,400 +1.3%
        2022$860 -6.8%$78,360 +17.1%
        2021$923 +0.9%$66,920
        2020$915 +1.5%$66,920 +0.3%
        2019$901 +19.9%$66,720 +2.5%
        2018$751 +1%$65,080
        2017$744 -11.1%$65,080 +0.6%
        2016$837 +2.4%$64,682
        2015$818 $64,682 +1.3%
        2014-- $63,844 -0.9%
        2013-- $64,395
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2005-- $59,164

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 31833

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable