Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,295/mo

    Fees may apply

    6480 N Atlas Rd, # 203, Coeur D Alene, ID 83815

    2beds
    1,123sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Mon Jun 15 2026
    No pets
    Wall unit
    Hookups laundry
    Detached parking
    Wall furnace

    What's special

    One car garageSpacious layoutModern kitchenSide-by-side refrigeratorElectric rangeStainless-steel appliances
    FOR RENT Beautiful Condo in Coeur d'Alene Now available! This clean bright and well-maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfortable living in a great Coeur d'Alene location close to shopping, dining, parks, and walking paths. The many features include a spacious layout with modern kitchen. The stainless-steel appliances include a side-by-side refrigerator, electric range, dishwasher, microwave and disposal. Laundry room with washer and dryer hookups. Large primary bedroom with walk in closet. Enjoy relaxing on the balcony with the quite community atmosphere. The one car garage is an added bonus. Conveniently located near downtown Coeur d'Alene, Riverstone, Costco, and Spokane commuting routes. 6480 N Atlas Road #203 in Coeur d' Alene. Offered at $2295.00 please contact Ex-cell Property Management for more information or to set up a viewing today!! Water/Sewer/Garbage included in the monthly rent.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Wall Furnace
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk In Closet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,123 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached, Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Wall, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: CL7280022030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water

    Building

    Management
    • Pets allowed: No

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Coeur D Alene

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listed for rent$2,295+31.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2023Price change$1,750-5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for rent$1,850-7.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2023Price change$2,000-7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2023Price change$2,150-8.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2023Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/13/2023Pending sale$330,000$294/sqft
    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #23-1647 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 83815