Skip main navigation
Foreclosure
  • $1,520,000

    6480 Warren Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105

    --beds
    1baths
    25.14Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    25.14 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    25.14 ACRES IN AN ATTRACTIVE LOCATION WITH ANN ARBOR SCHOOL DISTRICT. THE EXPANSIVE VACANT LAND IS BEING SOLD IN ITS ENTIRETY ZONED FOR R1 WITH AT LEAST TWO ACRES PER BUILDING. THIS PROPERTY PERKED AND THE EMGINEERING WORK HAS BEEN DONE. THE 25.14 ACRES VACANT LAND IS CONFIRMED FOR SPLIT INTO 3 PARCELS BY THE SUPERIOR TWP SUBJECT TO THE APPROVAL OF EGLE FOR THE LOCATIONS OF 3WELLS AND 3 SEPTICS. THERE IS AN ADJACENT 93.4 ACRE, CURRENTLY LISTED WHICH THE PROPERTY OWNER WOULD LOVE TO SELL TOGETHER IF POSSIBLE. ALL OFFERS AND PROPOSITIONS SHALL BE SUBMITTED FOR CONSIDERATION BY THE OWNER.
    473 days
    |
    151
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Agboola Olojo 313-377-7525,

    Ideal Realty and Management LLC 313-377-7525

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250006191MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 1
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 25.14 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: J01008200016
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned,Short Sale No

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Needed
      • Water: Well Needed

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Ann Arbor

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $175,700
      • Annual tax amount: $9,609
      • Date on market: 1/31/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 473 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,797/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/28/2023Listed for sale$1,520,000
        Source: Realcomp II #20230082176 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,811 $187,300 +6.6%
        2024-- $175,700 +1.4%
        2023-- $173,200 -0.1%
        2022-- $173,300 +2.1%
        2021-- $169,700 +2.1%
        2020$8,637 $166,200 +0.6%
        2019-- $165,200 +10.8%
        2018-- $149,100 -3.8%
        2017$17,997 $155,000 -56.7%
        2016$17,997 -16%$357,770 +0.3%
        2015$21,421 $356,700 -17%
        2014$21,421 $429,800
        2013$21,421 $429,800 +0.8%
        2012-- $426,500 -0.7%
        2011-- $429,400 +17.6%
        2010-- $365,135 +93.9%
        2009-- $188,300 +80.4%
        2008-- $104,400
        2007-- $104,400
        2005-- $104,400
        2004-- $104,400
        2003-- $104,400 +12.4%
        2002$1,061 +113.3%$92,900 +10.1%
        2001$497 +13%$84,400 +4.3%
        2000$440 $80,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48105

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit