Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $345,900

    6484 Gannett Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144

    3beds
    1,420sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $345,900 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $2,152 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $345,900

    $329,000 - $363,000

    $2,152/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,152/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,069/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in Rio Rancho, NM! This stunning property, aptly named "EASY SANTA FE LOS ALAMOS COMMUTE," boasts 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The home is equipped with ceiling fans and ice-cold refrigerated AC, ensuring your comfort all year round. The fully landscaped yards are a sight to behold, providing a serene outdoor space for relaxation. Inside, the kitchen is a chef's dream with granite countertops and brand new stainless appliances. The property is conveniently located near a community park, perfect for outdoor activities and socializing. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in this beautiful home. FEES DISCLOSURE: Fees that may be charged include, Security Deposit, Pet Fees, Monthly Pet Rent, Application Fees, Utility Fees, Late Fees, NSF Fees, Last Month Rent, Termination Fees, Credit Card Processing Fees, HOA Violation Fees and Hold Over Fees.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,420 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Community Park, Fully Landscaped Yards, Granite Counter Tops, New Stainless Appliances
    Details
    • Parcel number: R188681

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rio Rancho

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,295

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/9/2026Listing removed$2,295$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$2,295-0.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2022Listing removed--
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    11/29/2022Pending sale$308,000-3.6%$217/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem
    11/19/2022Price change$319,390-3%$225/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1024927 Report a problem
    10/22/2022Listed for sale$329,390$232/sqft
    Source: DR Horton Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,715 -0.3%$106,468 +3%
    2024$3,725 +278%$103,368 +336.8%
    2023$985 $23,667

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 87144