Updated 2 bed, 1 bath unit w/patio, coin laundry and parking for one car. Water, sewer and trash are included. NO SMOKING and NO PETS. Minimum one year lease. Available for occupancy beginning July 10. 650 min. credit score, no evictions, no criminal record, verifiable income (2 recent consecutive pay stubs or letter from employer), income equal to at least 3.5 times the monthly rent ($48,300/year). $40 app fee.
Minimum one year lease
Apartment for rent
$1,150/mo
Fees may apply
6485 Cheviot Rd APT 8, Cincinnati, OH 45247
2beds
900sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Sat Jul 11 2026
No pets
Central air
Shared laundry
Off street parking
Forced air
What's special
Coin laundry
- 1 day |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Shared
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 900 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: No
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Cincinnati
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,150+15.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listing removed | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2025 | Price change | $995-5.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2025 | Price change | $1,050-8.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,150+4.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2024 | Price change | $1,100+10.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2023 | Listed for rent | $995$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: White Oak