Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $639,100

    6485 Clovis Pl, Riverside, CA 92504

    4beds
    1,524sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $639,100 Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $3,062 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $639,100

    $607,000 - $671,000

    $3,062/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,062/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,032/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    "Charming 4-Bedroom Home in Riverside Spacious 1524 Sq Ft with 2 Full Baths at 6485 Clovis Place!" Featuring a charming and inviting four-bedroom home at 6485 Clovis Place in Riverside, this delightful rental presents a perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to discover 1,524 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that offers ample room for relaxation and entertainment. The property boasts two full bathrooms, ensuring convenience and privacy for all residents and guests. Each bedroom is spacious and filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The open layout provides a seamless flow between the living areas, making it ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying peaceful evenings at home. Nestled in a desirable Riverside location, this home offers easy access to local amenities, schools, and parks. Imagine yourself enjoying sunny California days in this peaceful residential setting. With its accommodating layout and prime location, 6485 Clovis Place is more than just a houseit's a place to call home. Don't miss your chance to experience the comfort and convenience this property has to offer. Pet Details: Two Pet Max Up to Medium Dogs (30 pounds) $40 monthly pet fee per pet

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 226082021

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Riverside

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500
    • Application fee: $40

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/08/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$2,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for rent$2,995+42.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2018Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Pro Active Realty Investments Report a problem
    12/1/2018Listed for rent$2,100$1/sqft
    Source: Pro Active Realty Investments Report a problem
    11/29/2018Sold$399,000-4.8%$262/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/26/2018Pending sale$419,000$275/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW18250691 Report a problem
    10/16/2018Listed for sale$419,000+86.2%$275/sqft
    Source: First Team Real Estate #PW18250691 Report a problem
    4/19/2018Sold$225,000$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,005 +3.4%$445,088 +2%
    2024$4,841 +0.4%$436,362 +2%
    2023$4,820 +1.9%$427,807 +2%
    2022$4,731 +1.3%$419,419 +2%
    2021$4,670 +0.8%$411,196 +1%
    2020$4,635 +1.9%$406,980 +2%
    2019$4,548 +28.1%$399,000 +356.9%
    2018$3,551 +268.3%$87,337 +2%
    2017$964 $85,626 +2%
    2016$964 +8.3%$83,948 +1.5%
    2015$890 +1.2%$82,690 +2%
    2014$880 $81,073 +0.5%
    2013-- $80,709 +2%
    2012-- $79,127 +2%
    2011-- $77,576 +0.7%
    2010-- $76,999 -0.2%
    2009-- $77,185 +2%
    2008-- $75,673 +2%
    2007-- $74,191 +2%
    2006-- $72,737 +2%
    2005-- $71,312 +3.9%
    2003-- $68,636 +2%
    2002-- $67,291 +2%
    2001$641 +2%$65,973 +2%
    2000$629 $64,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Magnolia Center