Skip main navigation
Sold for $440,000
  • $440,000

    649 Canterbury Rd, Piedmont, SC 29673

    3beds
    1,865sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2025
    1.58 Acres Lot
    $448,200 Zestimate®
    $236/sqft
    $2,184 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,200

    $426,000 - $471,000

    $2,184/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,184/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,489/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on approximately 1.58 private wooded acres, 649 Canterbury Road offers striking new construction with thoughtful custom design just minutes from the Southern Connector and convenient access to Greenville. Built by Barksdale & Beckwith Homes, this three bedroom, two and a half bath home blends modern finishes with warm architectural details. A wide covered front porch leads into a welcoming foyer highlighted by a custom entry accent wall, and luxury LVP flooring that flows throughout the main living areas. The kitchen is designed to be both beautiful and functional with quartz countertops, an oversized designer island, floating wood shelving, and matte black Café appliances. Rich black cabinetry creates a dramatic focal point while the black farmhouse sink with built in cutting board adds an edge with practicality. The open layout connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces, creating an inviting setting for everyday life and entertaining. The primary suite is designed as a true retreat with a spacious bedroom, vaulted walk in closet with stacked windows, and a spa inspired bathroom featuring a custom oversized wet room with freestanding soaking tub and shower along with heated tile floors. Upstairs bedrooms feature custom skylights and generous storage, while additional thoughtful features throughout the home include a built in laundry chute, oversized staircase, climate controlled storage under the stairs, and a vaulted garage designed for additional overhead storage. Outside, the covered porch overlooks the private wooded setting, perfect as a peaceful place to relax and enjoy the quiet, wooded setting. Located in Piedmont with quick access to Greenville, Powdersville, and I-85 via the Southern Connector, this home features modern design, custom details, and a quiet setting that is increasingly hard to find.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Stephanie Lasitter 864-414-8873,

    Chapter & Vine Realty,

    Denise Diaz,

    Chapter & Vine Realty

    Bought with:

    Adam Walden

    Redfin Corporation

    Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1584378MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 169
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Sink, Full Bath, Shower-Separate, Tub-Garden, Tub/Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
    • Level: Second
    Dining room
    • Area: 99
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Area: 238
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Living room
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 18 x 14
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Ceiling Smooth, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Countertops – Quartz, Pantry
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Tilt Out Windows, Vinyl/Aluminum Trim
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,865
    • Total interior livable area: 1,865 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Side/Rear Entry, Paved, Shared Driveway, Asphalt
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Outdoor Fireplace
    Lot
    • Size: 1.58 Acres
    • Features: Sloped, Few Trees, Wooded, 1 - 2 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0601.0401007.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Hardboard Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2025
    Details
    • Builder model: Ascend
    • Builder name: Landrock Builders

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Sold$440,000-2.1%$236/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584378 Report a problem
    4/10/2026Contingent$449,500$241/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584378 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Listed for sale$449,500-5.3%$241/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1584378 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listing removed$474,900$255/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573384 Report a problem
    10/29/2025Listed for sale$474,900-5%$255/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1573384 Report a problem
    10/28/2025Listing removed$499,900$268/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1561264 Report a problem
    6/24/2025Listed for sale$499,900$268/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1561264 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 29673