649 Neely Rd NW, Dalton, GA 30720
Home value
$280,000
$263,000 - $300,000
$1,445/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,445/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,445/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,658/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,658/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave Built-in, Oven/Range Combo-Electric, Refrigerator w/Icemaker
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Smooth Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry(s), Breakfast Room
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Windows: Thermopane Windows
- Attic: Access Panel
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,176
- Total interior livable area: 1,176 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 0
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport - 2 Cars
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Porch-Covered
Lot
- Size: 9.58 Acres
- Features: Cleared-Some, Sloping-Mostly
Details
- Parcel number: 1210609000
- Zoning: RURAL RES
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Gable Vent(s),Ridge Vent(s)
Condition
- Year built: 1981
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | $280,000+3.7%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $269,900$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,900+30.8%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2023 | Sold | $206,300-12.2%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Pending sale | $234,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $234,900$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 30720