649 Nichol Rd, Edwards, MO 65326
Home value
$1,722,100
$1.50M - $2.00M
$3,486/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,486/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,486/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
EBBIE BOGEMA (573)302-2300,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks,
PAULA BELLAMY, PC 573-286-9100,
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
EBBIE BOGEMA, 1999035332
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
PAULA BELLAMY, PC, 1999133823
RE/MAX Lake of the Ozarks
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 8
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Stove, Washer
Features
- Attic, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Furnished, Fireplace, Other, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Window Treatments
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: None,Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: One
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,254
- Total interior livable area: 4,254 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Patio, Screened
- Exterior features: Deck, Garden, Gravel Driveway, Other, Pool, Patio, Workshop
- Has private pool: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Channel
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Channel
- Waterfront features: Cove, Riprap, Seawall, Lake Front
Lot
- Size: 29 Acres
- Dimensions: 29 Acres
- Features: Acreage, Gentle Sloping, Lake Front, Open Lot, Views, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Greenhouse
- Additional parcels included: 053.005.2000.0001046.001+ 053.005.2000.0001046.000 + 053.005.2000.0001049.000 + 053.005.2000.0001048.000
- Parcel number: 05300520000001045000
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Stone
- Foundation: Crawlspace, Poured, Slab
- Roof: Architectural,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1989
- Major remodel year: 2021
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/21/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: Bagnell Dam AOR #3577564 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2025 | Contingent | $1,799,000$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,799,000-4.1%$423/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,875,000$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Price change | $1,875,000-1.3%$441/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,899,900$447/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 0% | $39,260 |
| 2024 | $1,567 | $39,260 |
| 2023 | $1,567 +6.7% | $39,260 |
| 2022 | $1,469 | $39,260 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $39,260 |
| 2020 | $1,469 +0% | $39,260 |
| 2019 | $1,468 0% | $39,260 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $39,260 |
| 2017 | $1,469 +39% | $39,260 +38.9% |
| 2016 | $1,056 | $28,260 |
| 2015 | $1,056 +0% | $28,260 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $28,260 |
| 2013 | $1,056 | $28,260 +176.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,220 -63.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $27,760 |
| 2009 | -- | $27,760 |
| 2008 | -- | $27,760 |
| 2007 | -- | $27,760 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 65326