Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $350,400

    649 Rozelle St, Memphis, TN 38104

    3beds
    1,800sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $350,400 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $2,123 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $350,400

    $333,000 - $368,000

    $2,123/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,123/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,181/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1800 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 649 Rozelle St, Memphis, TN 38104.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Connections
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Smooth Ceiling, Master Down, Full Bath Down
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Excl Some Window Treatmnt
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Some Trees, Level, Corner Lot, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 03000100024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow, General Residential
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Crawl/Raised
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Wiring

• WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Part Carpet, Part Hardwood
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Smooth Ceiling, Master Down, Full Bath Down
    • Heating: Gas, Central
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 6
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Basement: Partial
    • LotFeatures: Some Trees, Level, Corner Lot, Landscaped
    • FireplaceFeatures: Living Room, Masonry
    • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), 220 Wiring
    • ExteriorFeatures: Porch
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow, General Residential
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • CurrentUse: Residential, Single Family
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch
    • Fencing: Wood
    • ParkingFeatures: On Street, Driveway/Pad
    • PossibleUse: Residential, Single Family
    • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: First
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Updated/Renovated Kitchen
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Separate Dining Room
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Half Bath
    • Roof: Composition Shingles
    • Attic: Attic Access
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Separate Living Room
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Connections
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Smooth Ceiling, Hardwood Floor, Half Bath
    • WindowFeatures: Excl Some Window Treatmnt
    • Electric: 220 Wiring
    • MlsStatus: Contingent

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/14/2022Sold$350,000$194/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10111830 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Pending sale$350,000$194/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10111830 Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listed for sale$350,000+24.6%$194/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10111830 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Sold$281,000+4.9%$156/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3161813 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Pending sale$268,000$149/sqft
    Source: Hobson, REALTORS #10062371 Report a problem
    9/20/2019Listed for sale$268,000+16.5%$149/sqft
    Source: Hobson, REALTORS #10062371 Report a problem
    5/30/2017Sold$230,000+0.4%$128/sqft
    Source: MAAR #9998852 Report a problem
    3/30/2017Listed for sale$229,000+33.1%$127/sqft
    Source: InCity Realty #9998852 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Sold$172,000-9.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2012Price change$189,900-2.6%$106/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ON TRACK #3228140 Report a problem
    1/15/2012Price change$194,900-2.5%$108/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ON TRACK #3228140 Report a problem
    11/10/2011Price change$199,900-6.8%$111/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ON TRACK #3228140 Report a problem
    9/24/2011Price change$214,500-4.7%$119/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3228140 Report a problem
    8/16/2011Price change$225,000-6.3%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3228140 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Listed for sale$240,000$133/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX On Track #3228140 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,873 -12.8%$92,450 +8.9%
    2024$5,591 +28.3%$84,900 +18.7%
    2023$4,357 $71,525
    2022-- $71,525
    2021-- $71,525 +43.3%
    2020$1,595 $49,900
    2019$1,595 -21.1%$49,900
    2018$2,021 -45.1%$49,900
    2017$3,683 +145.1%$49,900 +12.9%
    2016$1,503 -3.1%$44,200
    2014$1,551 $44,200
    2013-- $44,200 -9.1%
    2012-- $48,625
    2011-- $48,625
    2010-- $48,625
    2009-- $48,625 +27%
    2008-- $38,275
    2007-- $38,275
    2006-- $38,275
    2005-- $38,275 +53.3%
    2004-- $24,975
    2003-- $24,975
    2002-- $24,975
    2001-- $24,975 -5.8%
    2000-- $26,525

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Midtown