This was a Sears and Roebuck kit house built around 1965 and it’s on a beautiful lot on lake Oneida, very quiet and peaceful at end of road
For sale by owner
$395,000
6490 Long Point Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029
1beds
1,200sqft
SingleFamily
Built in 1965
1.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$329/sqft
$-- HOA
Overview
What the owner loves about this home
The location is awesome. Very quiet, peaceful safe neighborhood with excellent neighbors.
- 182 days |
- 1,376 |
- 31 |
Listing by:
Property Owner (954) 817-1744
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced air, Gas
Cooling
- Wall
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 31228910301090
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1965
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Brewerton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $329/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $275,000
- Date on market: 11/22/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,288/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/17/2026 | Price change | $395,000+1.3%$329/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $390,000+151.6%$325/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2015 | Sold | $155,000+0.3%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2015 | Listed for sale | $154,500$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Realty Plus #S331156 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $165,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $165,000 +10% |
| 2020 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $8,294 +52.3% | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $5,447 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $150,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $150,000 +2841.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2009 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2008 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2007 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2006 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2005 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2002 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2001 | -- | $5,100 |
| 2000 | -- | $5,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 13029