Skip main navigation
Sold for $460,000
  • $460,000

    6491 Mackinac Road, Lake Worth, FL 33462

    4beds
    1,209sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    8,578 Square Feet Lot
    $459,900 Zestimate®
    $380/sqft
    $3,115 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $459,900

    $437,000 - $483,000

    $3,115/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,115/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience contemporary elegance in this Lake Worth pool residence, situated on an oversized corner lot. The interior has been completely reimagined as a sun-drenched, open-concept sanctuary defined by stunning wood like flooring and sophisticated recessed lighting throughout. The expansive main living area transitions seamlessly into a cozy dining and kitchen space, creating an airy atmosphere perfect for both large-scale entertaining and quiet daily living. The heart of the home is the kitchen featuring sleek white shaker cabinetry and premium white quartz countertops. A dramatic stainless steel chimney hood serves as a centerpiece over the large peninsula, which offers an integrated cooktop and a generous breakfast bar for casual dining. Adding to the home's exceptional functionality is a massive interior laundry and utility room, complete with high-efficiency front-loading laundry appliances and custom cabinetry for effortless organization. The private quarters offer a serene retreat, led by a bright primary suite with continued modern flooring and a newly updated ensuite bathroom. Secondary bedrooms are equally spacious, served by a stunning guest bath that features a contemporary vessel sink, custom white vanity, and floor-to-ceiling tile work. Outside, the property provides a deep-set driveway and a covered carport for shaded parking. Located just minutes from the best of Lake Worth's dining, shopping, and beaches, this turn-key gem is the perfect blend of style and substance.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeffrey L Tricoli PA 561-220-6006,

    KW Reserve Palm Beach,

    Hilda Tricoli 561-220-6006,

    KW Reserve Palm Beach

    Bought with:

    Sergio Arcila, 3229070

    Realty One Group Evolution

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11163101MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 4
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 111.02
    • Dimensions: 9.1 X 12.2
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 87.48
    • Dimensions: 8.1 X 10.8
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 111.02
    • Dimensions: 9.1 X 12.2
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 87.48
    • Dimensions: 8.1 X 10.8
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 40.88
    • Dimensions: 5.11 X 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 71.2
    • Dimensions: 8.9 X 8
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 226.92
    • Dimensions: 18.6 X 12.2
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Outside
    Features
    • Kitchen/Dining Combo, Main Level Primary, Storage, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Blinds
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,068
    • Total interior livable area: 1,209 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Circular Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    • Details: CarportSpaces:2.00
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    Lot
    • Size: 8,578 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.1969
    • Features: Corner Lot, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 00434506040210240
    • Zoning: RM
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Sold$460,000-1.1%$380/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11163101 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Listed for sale$465,000+10.1%$385/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11163101 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Sold$422,500-0.6%$349/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10844628 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Contingent$425,000$352/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10844628 Report a problem
    11/8/2022Listed for sale$425,000+237.3%$352/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10844628 Report a problem
    3/23/2015Sold$126,000-3%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/7/2014Listed for sale$129,900$107/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM #RX-10093889 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,842 -19.2%$300,066 -8.7%
    2023$5,990 +43.1%$328,793 +77.9%
    2022$4,186 +14.6%$184,856 +10%
    2021$3,653 +7.7%$168,051 +10%
    2020$3,391 +0.5%$152,774 +10%
    2019$3,374 $138,885 -15%
    2018$3,374 +18.4%$163,388 +18.6%
    2017$2,848 +11%$137,736 +32%
    2016$2,566 +12.8%$104,346 +23.3%
    2015$2,275 +51.6%$84,648 +48.4%
    2014$1,500 +9.5%$57,030 +10%
    2013$1,370 -4.3%$51,845 -5.6%
    2012$1,432 -9.2%$54,917 -10.1%
    2011$1,576 +61.1%$61,081 -6.9%
    2010$979 -8.3%$65,602 -16.2%
    2009$1,068 +10.4%$78,321 +0.1%
    2008$967 -11.7%$78,243 +3%
    2007$1,095 -7.2%$75,964 +2.5%
    2006$1,180 $74,111 +3%
    2005-- $71,952 +3%
    2004$460 +114%$69,856 +1.9%
    2003$215 -79.3%$68,553 +2.4%
    2002$1,038 +1.4%$66,946 +1.6%
    2001$1,024 +5.2%$65,892 +3%
    2000$973 +35.6%$63,973 -1.2%
    1999$718 $64,747

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Seminole Manor