Situated in a high-demand area on a desirable corner lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers strong curb appeal, a functional layout, and an inviting outdoor setting. The backyard is a true highlight, featuring a covered patio and a beautiful waterfall that creates a private, relaxing oasis—perfect for both everyday enjoyment and entertaining.
Inside, the home features thoughtful upgrades throughout, with additional areas that provide opportunity for personalization and added value. The living room centers around a fireplace with white-painted brick, bringing a clean, modern touch while still maintaining warmth. The kitchen includes a new double oven and dishwasher, adding modern convenience and functionality.
Blending comfort, potential, and standout outdoor living, this home is well-positioned in one of the area’s most desirable pockets.
For sale
Listing Provided by: REDFIN
$585,000
6493 Nidever Ave, Riverside, CA 92504
5beds
1,668sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1964
7,405 Square Feet Lot
$590,800 Zestimate®
$351/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Thoughtful upgrades throughoutCorner lotStrong curb appealInviting outdoor setting
- 14 days |
- 5,386 |
- 372 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
MICHELE HERRING DRE #01506688 909-528-6276,
REDFIN
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26091926
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,668 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: 1
- Patio & porch: Brick
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,405 Square Feet
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 226081020
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1964
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $351/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $69,042
- Annual tax amount: $754
- Date on market: 4/29/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 15 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA
- Inclusions: Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer & Dryer
Estimated market value
$590,800
$561,000 - $620,000
$3,385/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $585,000$351/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 +3.3% | $69,042 +2% |
| 2024 | $730 +0.6% | $67,689 +2% |
| 2023 | $726 +2% | $66,362 +2% |
| 2022 | $712 -0.9% | $65,061 +2% |
| 2021 | $718 +0.8% | $63,786 +1% |
| 2020 | $712 +2% | $63,133 +2% |
| 2019 | $698 +2% | $61,897 +2% |
| 2018 | $684 +1.9% | $60,684 +2% |
| 2017 | $671 | $59,495 +2% |
| 2016 | $671 +8.2% | $58,329 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $621 +1.3% | $57,455 +2% |
| 2014 | $613 | $56,331 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $56,079 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $54,980 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $53,903 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $53,502 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $53,630 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $52,579 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $51,549 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $50,539 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $49,549 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $47,691 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,757 +2% |
| 2001 | $438 +2% | $45,841 +2% |
| 2000 | $430 | $44,944 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Magnolia Center