Skip main navigation
Sold for $2,250,000
Street View
  • $2,250,000

    6496 NW 31st Way, Boca Raton, FL 33496

    4beds
    4,079sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1992
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $2,261,900 Zestimate®
    $552/sqft
    $7,790 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,261,900

    $2.01M - $2.53M

    $7,790/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,790/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,805/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home in Seasons. Completely remodeled 4 bedroom, plus office courtyard pool home. Over 4,079 living sq ft of LUXURY. Gourmet chef's kitchen with unparalleled center island overlooks a bright and spacious great room. Living space opens to one of a kind courtyard and pool area as well as lakefront entertainment space. Pool and patio redesigned with outdoor summer kitchen. Impact windows, newer roof, full house generator. Saturnia marble and porcelain tile downstairs and wood floors upstairs. No design element has been overlooked. Seasons is Central Boca's premier neighborhood with newly renovated fitness center, eight Har-Tru tennis courts, basketball court, playground, and a resort-style pool. A-Rated schools, shops and restaurants

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy S Gefen 561-271-9085,

    Signature Int'l Premier Properties,

    Kathy L Green 561-212-9447,

    Signature Int'l Premier Properties

    Bought with:

    Kelley Mastrangelo, 3274138

    Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R11052864MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 15 X 21
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 315
    • Dimensions: 15 X 21
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24 X 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 24 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 X 12
    Den
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 X 13
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 247
    • Dimensions: 19 X 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 528
    • Dimensions: 33 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 528
    • Dimensions: 33 X 16
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 399
    • Dimensions: 21 X 19
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 399
    • Dimensions: 21 X 19
    Loft
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 X 12
    Loft
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 216
    • Dimensions: 18 X 12
    Heating
    • Electric, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dual Sinks, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Marble, Wood
    • Windows: Storm Window(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,850
    • Total interior livable area: 4,079 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Balcony
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue, Balcony, Barbecue, Outdoor Living Area
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    • Dimensions: .25
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Interior Lot, 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06424703040002360
    • Zoning: R1D_PU
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Roof: Spanish Tile
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992
    Details
    • Builder model: Custom

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Fire Alarm, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Sidewalks
    Location
    • Region: Boca Raton
    • Subdivision: SEASONS

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $575 monthly
    • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
    • Services included: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities, Security, Internet

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/25/2025Sold$2,250,000-8.2%$552/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R11052864 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Price change$2,450,000-4.9%$601/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11052864 Report a problem
    1/16/2025Listed for sale$2,575,000+150%$631/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #RX-11052864 Report a problem
    3/7/2017Sold$1,030,000-12.3%$253/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2016Pending sale$1,174,000$288/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Florida Properties #RX-10277425 Report a problem
    10/24/2016Listed for sale$1,174,000+26.9%$288/sqft
    4/9/2014Sold$925,000-5.1%$227/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/1/2014Listed for sale$975,000-3.5%$239/sqft
    Source: Highlight Realty Corp. #A1901131 Report a problem
    2/6/2013Listing removed$1,010,000$248/sqft
    Source: Luxury Partners Realty #r3294192 Report a problem
    12/5/2012Listed for sale$1,010,000$248/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3294192 Report a problem
    11/22/2012Pending sale$1,010,000$248/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3294192 Report a problem
    9/21/2012Price change$1,010,000-1.5%$248/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3294192 Report a problem
    7/9/2012Listed for sale$1,025,000+7.9%$251/sqft
    Source: Lang Realty #R3294192 Report a problem
    11/4/2010Sold$950,000-8.2%$233/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/2007Sold$1,035,000+27.6%$254/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2001Sold$811,428+11.9%$199/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/1995Sold$725,000+20.8%$178/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/18/1993Sold$600,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,237 +2.2%$854,249 +3%
    2023$13,927 +0.8%$829,368 +3%
    2022$13,813 +0.4%$805,212 +3%
    2021$13,757 +1.4%$781,759 +1.4%
    2020$13,562 +1%$770,965 +2.3%
    2019$13,427 $753,631 +5.3%
    2018$13,427 +8.7%$715,927 0%
    2017$12,348 -6.9%$715,940 -0.8%
    2016$13,265 -3.1%$721,777 +1.1%
    2015$13,691 +0%$713,714 +3.6%
    2014$13,686 +1.4%$689,028 +1.8%
    2013$13,491 -7.1%$676,806 -5.8%
    2012$14,524 -2.8%$718,373 -1.8%
    2011$14,941 +6.5%$731,172 +0.9%
    2010$14,023 +1.9%$724,388 -2.2%
    2009$13,757 -4%$741,051 -11.9%
    2008$14,326 -8.9%$840,688 -4.7%
    2007$15,734 +22.8%$882,465 +28.9%
    2006$12,818 $684,354 +3%
    2005-- $664,421 +3%
    2004$6,896 +4931.5%$645,069 +1.9%
    2003$137 -99%$633,041 -6%
    2002$13,527 +0.9%$673,403 +6.6%
    2001$13,407 +0.3%$631,599
    2000$13,363 +4.6%$631,599 -0.1%
    1999$12,772 $632,181

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodfield