Skip main navigation
Accepting backups
  • $675,000

    6499 Tombstone Ridge Rd, Timnath, CO 80547

    3beds
    3,351sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    6,964 Square Feet Lot
    $673,200 Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Warm classic finishesNew exterior paintRichly detailed two-story homeUpgraded flooringGenerously sized dining areaTall baseboardsDedicated main-floor office
    This richly detailed two-story home in Timnath Ranch combines thoughtful upgrades, flexible living space, and a private setting backing to a greenbelt. Just inside the front entry, a dedicated main-floor office provides an ideal workspace. Warm, classic finishes throughout the home are complemented by upgraded flooring and tall baseboards that elevate the main level's feel. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a large granite island with seating, a gas line plumbed to the stove, and a generously sized dining area that easily accommodates gatherings. The living room is anchored by an upgraded stone fireplace with a custom mantle, creating a comfortable focal point. A standout feature is the laundry room, which doubles as a large butler's pantry with abundant extra storage to keep everything organized and within reach. The three-car tandem garage offers additional room for vehicles, gear, or hobby space. Upstairs, a spacious loft provides flexible living space for a media area, playroom, or second office. The primary suite includes a large ensuite bath and ample room to unwind, while two additional bedrooms complete the upper level (one with an en-suite bath). The unfinished basement with 9-foot ceilings offers excellent potential for future expansion or storage. Outside, the private backyard is beautifully finished with thoughtfully manicured landscaping, a generously sized concrete patio, and a freshly stained pergola - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The home also features new exterior paint. Located just down the block from Timnath Community Park, residents enjoy easy access to the community pool, dog park, splash pad, pickleball courts, tennis courts, and a basketball court-making it simple to take advantage of one of Timnath Ranch's most popular neighborhood amenities.
    23 days
    |
    461
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Zach Laue 970-689-2440,

    Group Centerra

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1057315MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Carpet
      • Features: Full Primary Bath, 5 Piece Primary Bath
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 221 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 13
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Description: Carpet
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 10
      Dining room
      • Description: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Description: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 154 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14 x 11
      Laundry
      • Description: Tile
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 8
      Living room
      • Description: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 255 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 17 x 15
      Study
      • Description: Laminate
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island
      • Doors: 6-Panel Doors
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Basement: Unfinished,Radon Unknown
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,351
      • Total interior livable area: 3,351 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,504
      • Finished area below ground: 847
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Attached
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bath, Main Level Laundry
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Sprinkler System
      • Fencing: Fenced,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 6,964 Square Feet
      • Features: Deciduous Trees, Level, City Limits, Paved, Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks, Street Light, Fire Hydrant within 500 Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: R1653618
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Private Owner

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Xcel Energy
      • Gas: Xcel Energy
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: District
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available, Satellite Avail, High Speed Avail, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Southern Exposure, Windows, Thermostat

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $636,600
      • Annual tax amount: $6,560
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Clothes Washer, Clothes Dryer, Garage Refrigerator
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $673,200

        $640,000 - $707,000

        $3,207/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/2/2026Pending sale$675,000$201/sqft
        Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1057315 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$675,000+60.7%$201/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1057315 Report a problem
        3/30/2016Sold$420,150+0.1%$125/sqft
        Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #788549 Report a problem
        2/6/2016Price change$419,750+0.1%$125/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #782733 Report a problem
        2/3/2016Price change$419,142+0.3%$125/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX ALLIANCE #782733 Report a problem
        12/11/2015Listed for sale$417,750-0.6%$125/sqft
        Source: Group Horsetooth #780506 Report a problem
        3/30/2013Sold$420,150$125/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$6,386 +19.2%$42,652 -1%
        2023$5,359 -0.7%$43,066 +25%
        2022$5,394 +10.7%$34,465 -2.8%
        2021$4,874 -0.3%$35,457 +11.4%
        2020$4,887 +7.1%$31,817 -7%
        2019$4,561 $34,222 +12.8%
        2018$4,561 $30,334
        2017$4,561 +0.2%$30,334 +165.2%
        2016$4,552 +107.8%$11,438 -31.2%
        2015$2,190 +365.2%$16,620 +369.5%
        2014$471 $3,540

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 80547

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable