Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $59,900

    65 Antrim Rd, Pittston, PA 18640

    --beds
    0baths
    0.79Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.79 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful building lot is ready for your New Construction Home in Willow View. Upscale Community between Wilkes-Barre and Scranton. Circular driveway, public utilities available. Close to 81 and the Pennsylvania Turnpike and the AVP International Airport. Financing Available. Choose your builder. Call Maribeth Jones today..
    1 day
    |
    79
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maribeth Jones 570-696-0882,

    Lewith & Freeman, Shavertown 570-696-3801

    Source: Luzerne County AOR,MLS#: 26-2247

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.79 Acres
      • Dimensions: .788 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: F11S3007012

Financial & listing details

      • Annual tax amount: $1,038
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,377/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$59,900-7.7%
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #26-2247 Report a problem
        12/3/2025Listing removed$64,900
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-1543 Report a problem
        3/12/2025Price change$64,900-7.2%
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-1543 Report a problem
        1/6/2025Listed for sale$69,900
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-1543 Report a problem
        9/14/2024Listing removed$69,900
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-1543 Report a problem
        4/9/2024Listed for sale$69,900-6.2%
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #24-1543 Report a problem
        11/19/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #23-3033 Report a problem
        7/5/2023Listed for sale$74,500
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #23-3033 Report a problem
        7/4/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #22-5268 Report a problem
        3/10/2023Price change$74,500-5.7%
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #22-5268 Report a problem
        10/23/2022Listed for sale$79,000-6.9%
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #22-5268 Report a problem
        10/14/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #21-2321 Report a problem
        6/29/2022Price change$84,900-5.6%
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #21-2321 Report a problem
        1/19/2022Price change$89,900-5.4%
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #21-2321 Report a problem
        12/30/2021Listed for sale$95,000
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #21-2321 Report a problem
        10/7/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Luzerne County AOR Report a problem
        5/21/2021Listed for sale$95,000
        Source: Luzerne County AOR #21-2321 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        Tax history is unavailable.

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 18640

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        4 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable