65 Bailey Road, New Hampton, NY 10958
Home value
$585,600
$533,000 - $638,000
$3,984/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,984/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,984/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,985/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,985/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dana Posner 845-742-7514,
Howard Hanna Rand Realty 845-928-9691,
Michael Posner 845-522-3242,
Howard Hanna Rand Realty
Scott R. Amendolare Sr, 10401368049
RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- First Floor Bedroom, Primary Bathroom, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk Through Kitchen
- Basement: Full,Partially Finished
- Attic: Scuttle
- Number of fireplaces: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,516
- Total interior livable area: 2,516 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Has spa: Yes
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3356000210000001004.1100000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- Year built: 1976
- Major remodel year: 1976
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: New Hampton
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Sold | $585,000-1.7%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $595,000$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Price change | $595,000-2.5%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $610,000+121%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/16/2017 | Sold | $276,000-1.4%$110/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2017 | Price change | $279,8000%$111/sqft |
Source: HomeSmart Homes and Estates #4711221 Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2017 | Price change | $279,900-0.7%$111/sqft |
| 3/18/2017 | Price change | $282,000-1.1%$112/sqft |
| 1/7/2017 | Price change | $285,000-4%$113/sqft |
Source: Scott V Foley REALTORS #4700760 Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2016 | Price change | $297,000+5.3%$118/sqft |
Source: FOLEY SCOTT V #10305432 Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2016 | Price change | $282,000-1.1%$112/sqft |
Source: Scott V Foley REALTORS #4609331 Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2016 | Price change | $285,000-2.4%$113/sqft |
| 6/8/2016 | Price change | $292,000-1.7%$116/sqft |
| 3/9/2016 | Listed for sale | $297,000$118/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $243,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $243,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $243,400 |
| 2022 | -- | $243,400 |
| 2021 | -- | $243,400 +1.5% |
| 2020 | -- | $239,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $239,900 -5.9% |
| 2018 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2017 | $10,067 | $254,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2009 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2007 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2006 | -- | $254,900 |
| 2005 | -- | $254,900 +62.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $157,200 |
| 2002 | -- | $157,200 |
| 2001 | -- | $157,200 +250.9% |
| 2000 | -- | $44,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10958