Skip main navigation
Foreclosure
  • Est. $129,000

    65 Cavalier Rd, Hampton, VA 23669

    3beds
    1,070sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1943
    9,679.03 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Single-level living
    Located at 65 Cavalier Rd in Hampton, this 1943 ranch-style home offers functional single-level living on a spacious 0.22-acre corner lot. The interior features approximately 1,100 square feet of living space, including 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. The layout is designed for efficiency, highlighted by a primary suite with a walk-in closet and a mix of hardwood and laminate flooring. Essential appliances are included in the kitchen, and the home is equipped with central cooling and heating for year-round comfort. Outside, the oversized lot provides ample space for gardening or recreation in an established neighborhood. This property is conveniently positioned near Langley Air Force Base, Hampton University, and local shopping districts. Whether you are looking for a primary residence or a solid investment opportunity, this home provides a balanced combination of accessibility and outdoor space. Sold as-is, it is ready for your personal touch.
    8 days
    |
    2,019
    |
    173
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jon Bourque,

    Verian Realty 757-937-8358,

    Eric Reed,

    Verian Realty

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10633007MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate/LVP, Wood
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,070 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Privacy,Wood,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      • Frontage length: 80
      Lot
      • Size: 9,679.03 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 121 x 80
      • Features: Corner
      Details
      • Parcel number: 8002592
      • Zoning: R9
      • Special conditions: Bank Repo,Govt Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1943

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $121/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $217,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,591
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,143/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,580 +16.6%$217,000 +18.4%
        2024$2,213 +5.4%$183,200 +8.5%
        2023$2,099 +16.9%$168,900 +24%
        2022$1,795 +9.3%$136,200 +9.7%
        2021$1,642 $124,200 +0.2%
        2020$1,642 $123,900
        2019$1,642 +2.2%$123,900 +1.6%
        2018$1,607 $122,000
        2017$1,607 --
        2016$1,607 --
        2015$1,607 --
        2014$1,607 $128,000
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- $63,000 +6.1%
        2001-- $59,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: North King St

        Getting around

        32 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        27 / 100
        Some Transit
        42 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable