Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,775,000

    65 Druid Hill Rd, Summit City, NJ 07901

    4beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $2,287,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $7,406 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,287,800

    $2.13M - $2.49M

    $7,406/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,406/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $10,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $10,536/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan Adler 908-273-2991,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Cynthia Baker

    Lois Schneider Realtor

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3846544MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: .347
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1805103000000012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1957

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Summit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2023Sold$1,775,000+18.7%
    Source: GSMLS #3846544 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Pending sale$1,495,000
    Source: GSMLS #3846544 Report a problem
    5/31/2023Listed for sale$1,495,000+27.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3846544 Report a problem
    11/4/2005Sold$1,169,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$26,881 $617,100
    2024$26,881 +0.7%$617,100
    2023$26,702 +1%$617,100
    2022$26,430 -0.8%$617,100
    2021$26,640 -1.1%$617,100
    2020$26,936 +0.6%$617,100
    2019$26,764 -0.6%$617,100
    2018$26,936 +1.5%$617,100
    2017$26,541 +2%$617,100
    2016$26,023 +2.7%$617,100
    2015$25,350 +1.1%$617,100
    2014$25,067 +2.4%$617,100
    2013$24,480 +3.6%$617,100
    2012$23,629 +9.7%$617,100 +7.1%
    2011$21,548 +4.2%$576,300
    2010$20,683 +4.5%$576,300
    2009$19,796 $576,300
    2008-- $576,300
    2007$22,544 $576,300 -15.5%
    2006-- $681,900
    2005-- $681,900
    2004-- $681,900
    2003-- $681,900
    2002-- $681,900
    2001-- $681,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Woodland Park