65 Fox Hedge Rd, Saddle River, NJ 07458
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$6,025/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$6,025/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$6,025/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$10,145/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$10,145/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 0
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,960 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
Features
- Exterior features: Wood
- Frontage length: 225 ft
Lot
- Size: 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 5801105000000024
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Saddle River
Other
Other facts
- NumberOfLots: 1
- MlsStatus: Active
- FrontageLength: 225 ft
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2024 | Sold | $1,800,000+50%$608/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Pending sale | $1,200,000-20%$405/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2021 | Sold | $1,500,000$507/sqft |
Source: HCMLS #202006356 Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Contingent | $1,500,000$507/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2021 | Price change | $1,500,000+7.1%$507/sqft |
Source: HCMLS #202006356 Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Price change | $1,400,000-6.7%$473/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,500,000+1.7%$507/sqft |
Source: LIBERTY REALTY LLC #202006356 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2018 | Sold | $1,475,000-13%$498/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2017 | Price change | $1,695,000-10.6%$573/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Associates #1738064 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2017 | Listed for sale | $1,895,000+11.5%$640/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Associates #1715508 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2013 | Sold | $1,700,000-1.4%$574/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2009 | Sold | $1,725,000-9.2%$583/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2009 | Listed for sale | $1,899,000+33.3%$642/sqft |
Source: Terrie O'Connor Realtors #2905418 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2002 | Sold | $1,425,000+90%$481/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/30/1997 | Sold | $750,000$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,612 | $1,217,400 |
| 2024 | $12,612 +1.5% | $1,217,400 |
| 2023 | $12,430 | $1,217,400 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,217,400 |
| 2021 | $11,991 +6.9% | $1,217,400 |
| 2020 | $11,212 +1.7% | $1,217,400 |
| 2019 | $11,030 -9.8% | $1,217,400 |
| 2018 | $12,231 -0.6% | $1,217,400 +0.8% |
| 2017 | $12,303 +3.2% | $1,207,400 |
| 2016 | $11,917 +1% | $1,207,400 |
| 2015 | $11,796 -12.2% | $1,207,400 -14.4% |
| 2012 | $13,439 +1.4% | $1,410,200 |
| 2011 | $13,256 +2.8% | $1,410,200 |
| 2010 | $12,889 +3.5% | $1,410,200 |
| 2009 | $12,452 | $1,410,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $1,410,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,410,200 |
| 2005 | -- | $1,410,200 |
| 2004 | -- | $1,410,200 +12.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $1,257,400 |
| 2002 | -- | $1,257,400 +76.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $712,900 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 07458