Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,198,000

    65 Gunn Rd, Frankford Twp., NJ 07826

    5beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    11.35 Acres Lot
    $1,183,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Heated in-ground poolFloor-to-ceiling fireplacePool houseExtraordinary resort-style backyardSoaring vaulted ceilingsExpansive walk-in closetGenerously sized bathroom
    Experience luxury living in this stunning custom-built estate set in a serene mountain setting on 11+ acres of privacy. Enter into a two-story foyer with a grand double staircase, rich hardwood floors and custom windows throughout. This 5,600+ sq. ft. home offers a spacious open floor plan, creating the ultimate gathering spaces to enjoy. True chef's kitchen features an oversized center island, and flows seamlessly into the living area as one cohesive room. You will not want to leave the great room, which showcases soaring vaulted ceilings, a floor-to-ceiling fireplace, a wet bar, and striking timber beam and wood-clad accents, creating a warm chalet-like atmosphere. 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full and 2 half baths, perfect for hosting guests. The primary suite includes a generously sized bathroom and an expansive walk-in closet, providing a true retreat-like experience. A full finished above-ground walkout basement spans the entire footprint of the home. Attached 3-car garage and separate detached 3-car garage with walk-up bonus space. Step outside and discover an extraordinary resort-style backyard that feels like a private vacation destination. This outdoor oasis features a heated in-ground pool, hot tub, pool house, and a stunning gazebo with a beautiful stone fireplace. The expansive patio creates the perfect flow for large gatherings, all surrounded by natural mountain serenity. Conveniently located near Frankford Park and Route 206. An opportunity not to be missed!
    1 day
    |
    254
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jodi Anton 845-548-3481,

    Coldwell Banker Realty Hil

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4027951MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Walk-In Closet
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      Basement
      • Features: 1Bedroom, GameRoom, LivingRm, Sauna, SeeRem, Storage, Utility, Walkout
      Heating
      • 2 Units, Forced Air, Gas-Propane Leased, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
      Cooling
      • 3 Units, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Central Vacuum, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator, Wall Oven(s) - Electric
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Stone, Wood
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Yes,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Wood Burning

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 7
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway-Exclusive
      • Garage spaces: 7
      Lot
      • Size: 11.35 Acres
      • Dimensions: 11.349 ACS
      • Features: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 2805000310000000130000
      • Other equipment: Generator-Hookup

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Propane
      • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Private, Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
      Location
      • Region: Branchville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $683,000
      • Annual tax amount: $20,763
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Ownership type: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        $1,183,700

        $1.12M - $1.24M

        $6,525/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$1,198,000+52.6%
        Source: GSMLS #4027951 Report a problem
        2/10/2021Sold$785,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/4/2020Sold$785,000-1.8%
        Source: GSMLS #3634870 Report a problem
        10/8/2020Pending sale$799,000
        Source: CLEARVIEW REALTY #3634870 Report a problem
        5/24/2020Listed for sale$799,000-5.7%
        Source: CLEARVIEW REALTY #3634870 Report a problem
        11/18/2019Listing removed$847,500
        Source: CLEARVIEW REALTY #3557729 Report a problem
        5/17/2019Price change$847,500-0.3%
        Source: CLEARVIEW REALTY #3557729 Report a problem
        10/24/2018Listed for sale$849,900+2.4%
        Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP #3511266 Report a problem
        12/1/2017Listing removed$829,900
        Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3390359 Report a problem
        5/23/2017Listed for sale$829,900+3.9%
        Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3390359 Report a problem
        12/2/2016Listing removed$799,000
        Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3312988 Report a problem
        9/13/2016Price change$799,000-5.9%
        Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3312988 Report a problem
        6/10/2016Listed for sale$849,000-5.6%
        Source: Sussex County Real Estate #3312988 Report a problem
        9/30/2015Listing removed$899,000
        Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3097994 Report a problem
        6/23/2015Listed for sale$899,000
        Source: SUSSEX COUNTY REAL ESTATE #3097994 Report a problem
        5/14/2015Listing removed$899,000
        Source: Sussex County Real Estate #3097994 Report a problem
        8/27/2014Price change$899,000-5.3%
        Source: Sussex County Real Estate #3097994 Report a problem
        11/13/2013Listed for sale$949,000+1725%
        Source: Sussex County Real Estate #3097994 Report a problem
        11/1/1999Sold$52,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$20,312 $683,000
        2024$20,312 +3.1%$683,000
        2023$19,705 +2.5%$683,000
        2022$19,226 +3.1%$683,000
        2021$18,646 +5.9%$683,000
        2020$17,601 +0.9%$683,000
        2019$17,437 -4.1%$683,000
        2018$18,187 -1.2%$683,000 -4.5%
        2017$18,416 +0.5%$714,900
        2016$18,323 -2.3%$714,900
        2015$18,745 +3.8%$714,900
        2014$18,066 +12.6%$714,900
        2013$16,042 +3.3%$714,900 -14.4%
        2012$15,532 -10.5%$835,500
        2011$17,349 +2.4%$835,500 -13.1%
        2010$16,936 +3.8%$961,700
        2009$16,310 $961,700
        2008-- $961,700 +156%
        2007-- $375,600
        2006-- $375,600 +122.6%
        2002-- $168,700 +42.1%
        2001-- $118,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 07826

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent