Skip main navigation
Active
  • $499,900

    65 Hakes Road, Troy, NY 12180

    --beds
    0baths
    91.33Acres
    Agriculture, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    91.33 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Accessible terrainIncredible viewsWooded acres
    Calling all builders, farmers, equestrians and other creative designers and planners! Looking for your next potential development site? Build: a private estate home, custom homes, gentleman's farm, equestrian facility or whatever your vision may be. So much potential here! Featuring 90+/- bucolic, sloped, level, open and wooded acres! Incredible views! Ideally and centrally located off both Brunswick Rd & Hakes Rd. Great main road frontage (over 1,000 ft) and side road frontage (over 800ft). Accessible terrain. Town water at main road. Let your creative juices flow! An extremely rare opportunity to own a desirable piece of land in Brunswick!
    5 days
    |
    215
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Howard Hanna Capital Inc 518-489-1000,

    Steven J Girvin 518-852-1315

    Source: Global MLS,MLS#: 202617220MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 91.33 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Level, Views, Wooded, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 382200 103.52.1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Aboveground Utilities, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Troy

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $198,758
      • Annual tax amount: $4,063
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,373/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$499,900-8.9%
        Source: Global MLS #202617220 Report a problem
        10/27/2024Listing removed$549,000
        Source: Global MLS #202418714 Report a problem
        7/3/2024Price change$549,000-8.3%
        Source: Global MLS #202418714 Report a problem
        6/5/2024Listed for sale$599,000
        Source: Global MLS #202418714 Report a problem
        5/8/2024Listing removed--
        Source: Global MLS #202327898 Report a problem
        11/7/2023Listed for sale$599,000
        Source: Global MLS #202327898 Report a problem
        10/19/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Global MLS #202315045 Report a problem
        4/19/2023Listed for sale$599,000-4.8%
        Source: Global MLS #202315045 Report a problem
        3/28/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Global MLS #202227397 Report a problem
        9/27/2022Listed for sale$629,000
        Source: Global MLS #202227397 Report a problem
        8/18/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Global MLS #202212175 Report a problem
        2/17/2022Listed for sale$629,000
        Source: Global MLS #202212175 Report a problem
        2/7/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Global MLS #202125629 Report a problem
        8/7/2021Listed for sale$629,000
        Source: Global MLS #202125629 Report a problem
        11/21/2020Listing removed$629,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Prop. #201920893 Report a problem
        3/11/2020Price change$629,000-0.2%
        Source: Coldwell Banker Prime Properties #201920893 Report a problem
        5/30/2019Listed for sale$630,177

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $32,000
        2024-- $32,000
        2023-- $32,000
        2022-- $32,000
        2021-- $32,000
        2020-- $32,000
        2019-- $32,000
        2018-- $32,000
        2017$6,015 $32,000
        2016-- $32,000
        2015-- $32,000
        2014-- $32,000 -53.4%
        2000-- $68,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 12180

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable